Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Intracoastal Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active intracoastal homes listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Intracoastal Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Intracoastal Homes

Deerfield Beach
Intracoastal Homes
inventory
Active Listings
839
111
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
66
Under Contract
77
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$1,206,096 ↑ 209%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$541 ↑ 106%
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,665 ft² ↑ 46%
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.4 ↑ 21%
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.5 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
126
111 ↓ 12%

Intracoastal Homes in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 111 active listings for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes, with a median of 68 days on the market. These listings made up about 13% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 66 sold over the past six months, roughly 11 a month. At that pace, there are about 10.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $629,900, about $479 per square foot, for a median of 1,386 square feet. That price was $409,950 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $413,000 and $1,213,000. The largest share of these listings was in Hillsboro Cove Condo, Cove 5th Sec and Massachusetts Condo. If you're buying, a 68-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Intracoastal Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings111
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract7
Sold, past six months66
Months of supply10.1
Median list price$629,900
Middle half of list prices$413,000 to $1,213,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$479
Median square feet1,386
Median days on market68

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active intracoastal homes

  • Hillsboro Cove Condo: 7 active
  • Cove 5th Sec: 5 active
  • Massachusetts Condo: 5 active

Intracoastal Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes are for sale?

There were 111 Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes was $629,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes was priced between $413,000 and $1,213,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes was $479, for a median of 1,386 square feet.

How long have Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes been on the market?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes had been on the market 68 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 111 Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 2,000 intracoastal homes for sale at a median list price of $587,000, Palm Beach County had 1,354 intracoastal homes for sale at a median list price of $900,000 and Fort Lauderdale had 479 intracoastal homes for sale at a median list price of $790,000.

How do prices of Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes compare with the rest of Deerfield Beach?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach intracoastal homes, $629,900, was $409,950 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Intracoastal Homes Listings

1560 SE 14th Court, Deerfield Beach
$7,995,000
3 Beds ⋅ 5 Baths ⋅ B26093603 MLS
Amazing custom built architectural masterpiece on a SE Intracoastal Point Lot with 227 feet. Boater's Paradise, minutes to the Hillsboro Inlet, resort-style salt-water lagoon pool and hot tub. Gourmet outdoor summer kitchen. Custom built refrigerated wine unit, red Mahogany wood floors, 20 KW house generator, wood fireplace, spectacular Intracoastal views everywhere. This is a true must see Intracoastal masterpiece. Enjoy an impressive array of features and upgrades throughout this distinctive home. The kitchen features KitchenAid appliances, including a refrigerator (Model KBFC42FTS03), microwave and electric oven, and gas oven, along with an under-sink drinking water filtration system (filters changed July 2026), a newer GE dishwasher (2025), and tile flooring. The laundry room conveniently located by the pantry includes an LG stackable washer and propane dryer installed February 2026, plus a built-in ironing board. The great room showcases rich red mahogany wood floors, a custom wine feature created in-house by Mike Mallon and A-Duo Glass, and a fireplace that was previously propane and can be reinstalled. The primary suite features a wood ceiling with fan and rope lighting, a coffee bar, and a spacious bathroom with two sinks, two toilets, and a spa tub and shower with steam room. An LG stackable electric washer and dryer, installed February 2026, and built-in ironing board add convenience. A Noritz tankless water heater is located beneath the house. A second coffee bar is conveniently located in the hallway between the guest bedrooms. Enjoy the pool, hot tub, and lagoon, complemented by a newer ChlorSync Gen 2 salt system by AutoPilot/AquaCal installed October 2026, an AquaCal electric heater installed in 2018, and a Jandy Model 8026 pool/spa control located on the master deck. A glass floor overlooking the lagoon leads to the primary bedroom, creating a distinctive architectural feature. Additional amenities include a 2-car garage with wood doors, central vacuum system with sweep vents in the kitchen, great room, and primary bedroom, and a 20KW Guardian generator with APS maintenance agreement (last serviced October 2026). The home also features Flo Moen smart home water monitoring, three Carrier A/C units (2021 downstairs, 2018 upstairs, and 2019 primary bedroom) with maintenance service four times per year, and a RainSoft water softening system. Further highlights include two Noritz tankless water heaters, a wine cooler refrigeration unit located next to the generator, and a 500-gallon underground propane tank. Outdoor amenities include a Rain Bird sprinkler system, 2018 Keys Deck & Dock Supply decking with extra materials stored beneath the house, an Alfresco gas grill with two burners, a Big Green Egg, and a newer 2026 Medea outdoor refrigerator. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character. Additional features include a Simply Safe security system, premium roll-out awning and screens installed in 2017, an air-conditioned 10' x 24' block basement, and two large storage areas at the north end of the house. This home combines distinctive design elements, extensive amenities, and thoughtful conveniences throughout.

1560 SE 14th Court, Deerfield Beach

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach
$1,925,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26091749 MLS ⋅ The Cove BLDG.
Wake up to the South Florida waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of - your boat just steps from the back door, nearly 80-ft of deep-water frontage and NO FIXED BRIDGES between home and the Intracoastal or ocean! Situated in The Cove, one of Deerfield Beach's most desirable boating neighborhoods, this newly remodeled, light, bright and airy 3BD/2BA/2CG single story blends a crisp modern interior with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Set back on an expansive 8190 sf lot with a wide circular driveway, it's designed for relaxed living, with a 40-FT SALT-WATER LAP POOL. Just 9 houses from the Intracoastal, the property boasts a PRIVATE DOCK with water, electric and a 15,000-lb BOAT LIFT, with the Boca Inlet a quick 10-minute drive by boat or cruise to the Hillsboro Inlet in appx 20 min. Inside, a fresh coastal aesthetic is paired with meaningful upgrades: all IMPACT glass windows and door, NEW ROOF with added insulation (completed in 2026), desirable copper plumbing, (rather than cast iron). Also new: spacious remodeled white-on-white kitchen, spa-inspired bathrooms, porcelain tile flooring, upgraded electrical panels, NEW ductwork, added attic insulation, and a ductless mini-split in the primary suite. Outdoors, the fabulous south-facing backyard lends itself to both splendid sunrises AND sunsets, and is designed for long, easy days by the water, with a 40ft resurfaced saltwater lap pool reimagined in 2024, with new tile, pump, filter, colored lighting and auto-fill, heated for cooler months and chilled in summer. Stamped-concrete entertaining areas with twinkling lights, a wooden boat deck, and large, covered waterfront lounge create an inviting setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails and relaxed gatherings by the canal. Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated and made for boaters, this is a home where mornings start on the water and evenings end by the pool. Deerfield Beach is conveniently located right between Ft. Lauderdale and the Palm Beaches, with easy access to everywhere you want to be in South Florida, including to glorious white sandy beaches, fabulous shopping, entertaining and countless dining options. Anchors Away! Welcome home to the quintessential South Florida lifestyle!

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search