Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Impact Window Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active impact window homes listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Impact Window Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Impact Window Homes

Deerfield Beach
Impact Window Homes
inventory
Active Listings
839
177
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
198
Under Contract
77
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$526,497 ↑ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$360 ↑ 37%
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,303 ft² ↑ 14%
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.2 ↑ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
126
96 ↓ 24%

Impact Window Homes in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 177 active listings for Deerfield Beach impact window homes, and the median listing had been on the market 63 days. These listings made up about 21% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract, and 198 sold over the past six months, roughly 33 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $449,000, about $334 per square foot, for a median of 1,195 square feet. That price was $229,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $217,000 and $625,000. The largest share of these listings was in Crystal Lake 1st Sec, Crystal Heights and Deerfield Crossing. If you're buying, a 63-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Impact Window Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings177
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract12
Sold, past six months198
Months of supply5.4
Median list price$449,000
Middle half of list prices$217,000 to $625,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$334
Median square feet1,195
Median days on market63

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active impact window homes

  • Crystal Lake 1st Sec: 5 active
  • Crystal Heights: 4 active
  • Deerfield Crossing: 4 active

Impact Window Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach impact window homes are on the market?

There were 177 Deerfield Beach impact window homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Deerfield Beach impact window homes typically list for?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach impact window homes was $449,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach impact window homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach impact window homes was priced between $217,000 and $625,000.

How much do Deerfield Beach impact window homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach impact window homes was $334, for a median of 1,195 square feet.

How long have Deerfield Beach impact window homes been on the market?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach impact window homes had been on the market 63 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach impact window homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 177 Deerfield Beach impact window homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 4,078 impact window homes for sale at a median list price of $549,000, Palm Beach County had 2,930 impact window homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000 and Fort Lauderdale had 867 impact window homes for sale at a median list price of $650,000.

Are Deerfield Beach impact window homes priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach impact window homes, $449,000, was $229,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Impact Window Homes Listings

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach
$625,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26093126 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Built in 2022 by Toll Brothers and loaded with luxury upgrades, this move in ready 3bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe offers modern finishes, an oversized private backyard, and the convenience of newer construction! Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, the property is available for immediate occupancy and can be rented immediately with an annual lease, with no ownership waiting period. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and extensive upgrades throughout. Beautiful 8" x 33" wood-look porcelain tile flooring extends across both levels, complemented by impressive 9'4" first-floor ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, convenient half bathroom, white shaker style soft close cabinetry, designer backsplash, and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package with a double oven. Luxurious Silestone quartz countertops continue throughout the home, creating a cohesive, upscale finish. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft offering endless possibilities as a home office, second living area, playroom, or media space. The primary suite features a beautifully finished bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Custom California Closets provide additional organization and storage. Step outside to discover one of the home's most desirable features an oversized backyard enclosed by PVC privacy fencing, offering an inviting space for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. A covered porch and patio provide additional opportunities to enjoy South Florida's year-round outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane-impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and a widened driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Built in 2022, the home features a roof, A/C system, water heater, and appliances dating to its original construction, providing the added appeal of relatively recent major systems. Residents of Sandpiper Pointe enjoy a gated community with a swimming pool and fitness center. The HOA fee of just $287 per month includes high-speed internet, lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, and access to the community amenities, offering convenience and reduced exterior maintenance responsibilities. Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. With its extensive Toll Brothers upgrades, oversized fenced backyard, three car parking capacity, resort style community amenities, and immediate annual rental eligibility, this townhouse offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy newer construction in a desirable gated community!

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach
$1,925,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26091749 MLS ⋅ The Cove BLDG.
Wake up to the South Florida waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of - your boat just steps from the back door, nearly 80-ft of deep-water frontage and NO FIXED BRIDGES between home and the Intracoastal or ocean! Situated in The Cove, one of Deerfield Beach's most desirable boating neighborhoods, this newly remodeled, light, bright and airy 3BD/2BA/2CG single story blends a crisp modern interior with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Set back on an expansive 8190 sf lot with a wide circular driveway, it's designed for relaxed living, with a 40-FT SALT-WATER LAP POOL. Just 9 houses from the Intracoastal, the property boasts a PRIVATE DOCK with water, electric and a 15,000-lb BOAT LIFT, with the Boca Inlet a quick 10-minute drive by boat or cruise to the Hillsboro Inlet in appx 20 min. Inside, a fresh coastal aesthetic is paired with meaningful upgrades: all IMPACT glass windows and door, NEW ROOF with added insulation (completed in 2026), desirable copper plumbing, (rather than cast iron). Also new: spacious remodeled white-on-white kitchen, spa-inspired bathrooms, porcelain tile flooring, upgraded electrical panels, NEW ductwork, added attic insulation, and a ductless mini-split in the primary suite. Outdoors, the fabulous south-facing backyard lends itself to both splendid sunrises AND sunsets, and is designed for long, easy days by the water, with a 40ft resurfaced saltwater lap pool reimagined in 2024, with new tile, pump, filter, colored lighting and auto-fill, heated for cooler months and chilled in summer. Stamped-concrete entertaining areas with twinkling lights, a wooden boat deck, and large, covered waterfront lounge create an inviting setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails and relaxed gatherings by the canal. Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated and made for boaters, this is a home where mornings start on the water and evenings end by the pool. Deerfield Beach is conveniently located right between Ft. Lauderdale and the Palm Beaches, with easy access to everywhere you want to be in South Florida, including to glorious white sandy beaches, fabulous shopping, entertaining and countless dining options. Anchors Away! Welcome home to the quintessential South Florida lifestyle!

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach

702 DEER CREEK NORTH SHORE Drive, Deerfield Beach
$500,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26082053 MLS ⋅ Deer Creek BLDG.
Million Dollar 3-way water views await you in this immaculate, updated 1 story villa on an oversized corner lot. Very open, great room concept with formal dining room & French Doors out to the porch. Stone-look tile in living areas. New laminate in bedrooms. High ceilings. Dream Kitchen with large center island, granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, pull-out drawers and pantry closet + pass through to the Dining room. Split bedroom plan. New roof, water heater and air conditioner. Generator hook-up and generator. 200 Sq. ft. tiled, screened and covered patio + an 8' x 18' open patio overlooking the lake. Master suite w/spacious & customized walk-in closet, double vanity, beautifully tiled shower w/seamless glass enclosed shower + French Doors out to porch. ANSWERS TO FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS + Things You Should Know: * New Roof - 2022 * New Water Heater - 2026 * New Variable Speed HVAC - 2025 * New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances - 2024 * Custom Closets in both bedrooms * Attic storage - 8' x 15' foot is floored * Impact windows * Accordion shutters on Non-Impact entry openings. * Laminate floors in bedrooms - 2024 * Master Association - $145 per year. Sub-Association $217 per month. Lawn/landscaping and irrigation included, common area maintenance + reserves. * No rentals allowed during 1st two years of ownership. No short term rentals - 12 months only. * 2 pets per household permitted * Association approval required.

702 DEER CREEK NORTH SHORE Drive, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search