Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Deerfield Beach
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
839
28
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
24
Under Contract
77
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$306,864 ↓ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$267
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,090 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.0
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
126
94 ↓ 26%

Homes with Porch in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 28 active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. That is about 3% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 24 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 7.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $216,000, about $219 per square foot, for a median of 1,000 square feet. That price was $3,950 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $174,000 and $372,000. If you're buying, a median of 69 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Porch in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract4
Sold, past six months24
Months of supply7.0
Median list price$216,000
Middle half of list prices$174,000 to $372,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$219
Median square feet1,000
Median days on market69

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach homes with porch are for sale?

There were 28 Deerfield Beach homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Deerfield Beach homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with porch was $216,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach homes with porch fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with porch was priced between $174,000 and $372,000.

How much do Deerfield Beach homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with porch was $219, for a median of 1,000 square feet.

How long have Deerfield Beach homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach homes with porch had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 28 Deerfield Beach homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 453 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $395,000, Broward County had 445 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $339,900 and Boynton Beach had 64 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $317,000.

How do prices of Deerfield Beach homes with porch compare with the rest of Deerfield Beach?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with porch, $216,000, was $3,950 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Homes with Porch Listings

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach
$625,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26093126 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Built in 2022 by Toll Brothers and loaded with luxury upgrades, this move in ready 3bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe offers modern finishes, an oversized private backyard, and the convenience of newer construction! Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, the property is available for immediate occupancy and can be rented immediately with an annual lease, with no ownership waiting period. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and extensive upgrades throughout. Beautiful 8" x 33" wood-look porcelain tile flooring extends across both levels, complemented by impressive 9'4" first-floor ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, convenient half bathroom, white shaker style soft close cabinetry, designer backsplash, and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package with a double oven. Luxurious Silestone quartz countertops continue throughout the home, creating a cohesive, upscale finish. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft offering endless possibilities as a home office, second living area, playroom, or media space. The primary suite features a beautifully finished bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Custom California Closets provide additional organization and storage. Step outside to discover one of the home's most desirable features an oversized backyard enclosed by PVC privacy fencing, offering an inviting space for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. A covered porch and patio provide additional opportunities to enjoy South Florida's year-round outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane-impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and a widened driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Built in 2022, the home features a roof, A/C system, water heater, and appliances dating to its original construction, providing the added appeal of relatively recent major systems. Residents of Sandpiper Pointe enjoy a gated community with a swimming pool and fitness center. The HOA fee of just $287 per month includes high-speed internet, lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, and access to the community amenities, offering convenience and reduced exterior maintenance responsibilities. Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. With its extensive Toll Brothers upgrades, oversized fenced backyard, three car parking capacity, resort style community amenities, and immediate annual rental eligibility, this townhouse offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy newer construction in a desirable gated community!

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach

702 DEER CREEK NORTH SHORE Drive, Deerfield Beach
$500,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26082053 MLS ⋅ Deer Creek BLDG.
Million Dollar 3-way water views await you in this immaculate, updated 1 story villa on an oversized corner lot. Very open, great room concept with formal dining room & French Doors out to the porch. Stone-look tile in living areas. New laminate in bedrooms. High ceilings. Dream Kitchen with large center island, granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, pull-out drawers and pantry closet + pass through to the Dining room. Split bedroom plan. New roof, water heater and air conditioner. Generator hook-up and generator. 200 Sq. ft. tiled, screened and covered patio + an 8' x 18' open patio overlooking the lake. Master suite w/spacious & customized walk-in closet, double vanity, beautifully tiled shower w/seamless glass enclosed shower + French Doors out to porch. ANSWERS TO FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS + Things You Should Know: * New Roof - 2022 * New Water Heater - 2026 * New Variable Speed HVAC - 2025 * New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances - 2024 * Custom Closets in both bedrooms * Attic storage - 8' x 15' foot is floored * Impact windows * Accordion shutters on Non-Impact entry openings. * Laminate floors in bedrooms - 2024 * Master Association - $145 per year. Sub-Association $217 per month. Lawn/landscaping and irrigation included, common area maintenance + reserves. * No rentals allowed during 1st two years of ownership. No short term rentals - 12 months only. * 2 pets per household permitted * Association approval required.

702 DEER CREEK NORTH SHORE Drive, Deerfield Beach

665 SE 21st Avenue Unit 102, Deerfield Beach
$1,125,000
2 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26073342 MLS ⋅ Island Point Condominium BLDG.
The most important amenity is the DIRECT BEACH ACCESS FROM YOUR FRONT PORCH! No need to walk down hallways. Only 3 steps to the BEACH. Newly refurbished pool and pool deck area. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condominium offers 1,650 square feet of finished living space across 5 floors, providing an efficient vertical layout perfect for maximizing usable square footage. Located in Deerfield Beach, this residence combines thoughtful floor planning with substantial storage and living areas throughout multiple levels. The generous bathroom count relative to bedroom count adds convenience and flexibility for your household needs. The townhouse format delivers the benefits of single-unit ownership while offering a well-structured property that can serve various lifestyle preferences and uses. 40 YEAR RECERTIFICATION 11-2021, FULL IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS INSTALLED 6-2023, SIRS COMPLETED 1-2025, NEW A/C UNITS INSTALLED 4-2025, NEW ROOF REPLACEMENT 8-2025, I.P.C. RECENT FINANCIAL REPORT 7-2026, COMPLETE BUILDING RESTORATION COMPLETED IN 2026. STORAGE SPACE OFFERED RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR FRONT DOOR AND ASSIGNED 4' X 8' STORAGE AREA LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR. BROKER/OWNER HAS IMMEDIATE ACCESS TO THE CONDO DOCUMENTS AND RULES AND REGULATION, 40 YEAR RECERTIFICATION, S AND R IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS WARRANTY DOCUMENTATION, ISLAND POINT CONDO ASSN. STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY RESERVE STUDY, 10 YEAR WARRANTY ON THE 2 A/C UNITS, RECENT RESIDENT FINANCIAL REPORT, ROOF REPLACEMENT WARRANTY, COMPLETE BUILDING RESTORATION, PARKING ASSIGNMENT SHEET, DEED AND TITLE INSURANCE POLICY.

665 SE 21st Avenue Unit 102, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search