Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Library in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with library listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Homes with Library Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Library

Deerfield Beach
Homes with Library
inventory
Active Listings
839
23
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
17
Under Contract
77
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$270,008 ↓ 31%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$250
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,055 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.0
1.8
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.0
Days on Market
126
71 ↓ 44%

Homes with Library in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 23 active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with library, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. Over the past six months, 17 listings in this search sold, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 8.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $240,000, about $230 per square foot, for a median of 1,070 square feet. That price was $20,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $186,000 and $358,000. The largest share of these listings was in Crystal Lake 4th Sec and Waters Edge Towers Condo. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Library in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Sold, past six months17
Months of supply8.1
Median list price$240,000
Middle half of list prices$186,000 to $358,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$230
Median square feet1,070
Median days on market49

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with library

  • Crystal Lake 4th Sec: 5 active
  • Waters Edge Towers Condo: 3 active

Homes with Library in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach homes with library are on the market?

There were 23 Deerfield Beach homes with library for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Deerfield Beach homes with library?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with library was $240,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach homes with library fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with library was priced between $186,000 and $358,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with library?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with library was $230, for a median of 1,070 square feet.

How long have Deerfield Beach homes with library been on the market?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach homes with library had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach homes with library stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 Deerfield Beach homes with library for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 556 homes with library for sale at a median list price of $226,500, Palm Beach County had 513 homes with library for sale at a median list price of $369,900 and Fort Lauderdale had 111 homes with library for sale at a median list price of $549,000.

How do prices of Deerfield Beach homes with library compare with the rest of Deerfield Beach?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with library, $240,000, was $20,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Homes with Library Listings

145 Newport J Unit 145, Deerfield Beach
$123,500
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A11977770 MLS ⋅ Century Village East BLDG.
PRICED TO SELL! Don’t miss this warm & inviting 2-bd, 1.5-bth corner unit located in the highly desirable Century Village East in Deerfield Beach. This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable open feel thanks to its desirable corner location and large ceramic tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and renovated bathrooms. All windows are fitted with classic plantation shutters, adding both charm and privacy. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the unit is being sold furnished with well-kept modern furniture, making it easy to move right in or enjoy as a seasonal retreat. The building also benefits from a brand-new roof installed in 2025, offering added value and peace of mind. Century Village East is one of South Florida’s premier 55+ resort-style communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include a modern fitness center, heated pool, pickleball & tennis courts, billiards, library, art classes, carpentry workshop, and a spectacular 1,500-seat Broadway-style theater with live entertainment. Residents also enjoy free shuttle bus service throughout the community and to nearby shopping centers and plazas. Ideally located just minutes from beautiful Deerfield Beach, waterfront dining, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways, this home is perfect for those seeking to escape the snow and enjoy the relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Excellent opportunity, great location, and priced to sell—schedule your private showing today

145 Newport J Unit 145, Deerfield Beach

435 Deer Creek Woodlake Lane, Deerfield Beach
$1,070,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ R11086054 MLS ⋅ Deer Creek BLDG.
Welcome to a truly unique two-story Southern Colonial home nestled in the highly sought-after, lush and inviting boutique neighborhood of Woodlake in Deer Creek, perfectly positioned on the 13th fairway with a private, serene backyard oasis. Built in 1980 and offering nearly 2,900 square feet of living space, this standout residence captures timeless charm while delivering the modern upgrades today's buyers demand. As you step inside, you'll notice the thoughtful updates to the main living areas, where the wall between the dining and living rooms was opened up to create a more expansive, flowing layout. Elegant 24" Saturnia marble floors span the first floor, complemented by crown molding, a custom-built library with integrated lighting, and two fireplaces that add warmth and sophistication to the space. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with European-style cabinetry, granite countertops, a Bosch stove and microwave, a Siemens dishwasher, and a Samsung Bespoke refrigerator, blending both style and functionality. Upstairs, darker teak wood flooring leads you to three spacious bedrooms. What was once a fourth bedroom has been expertly converted into an impressive walk-in closet, offering boutique-style storage, or it could easily serve as a nursery or office if desired. The master bathroom was fully remodeled in 2019 with tasteful, modern finishes. The home also features full impact glass windows and Hunter Douglas plantation shutters throughout the second floor, along with two newer AC systems (installed in 2023 and 2018) and smart Nest thermostats for maximum comfort and energy efficiency. A brand-new main electric panel, new LED lighting, updated switches and outlets (including USB ports), and a comprehensive security system featuring five exterior cameras and smart sensors add peace of mind. The backyard truly steals the show. Fully remodeled in 2023, the saltwater pool and spa have been completely transformed with a luxurious marble deck, new resurfacing and tiling, updated pumps and filters, and a sparkling bubbler feature in the spa. A new skimmer line, built-in vacuum line, and four in-ground umbrella stands create the ultimate setting for relaxation or entertaining, all surrounded by lush, upgraded landscaping and newly installed outdoor lighting. Two Sunbrella retractable awnings with motion sensors extend from the back of the home, offering shaded comfort with a simple touch. Whether you're hosting a pool party or enjoying a peaceful evening under the stars, the privacy and beauty of this backyard retreat are unmatched. Additional upgrades include a new washer and dryer (2022), fresh interior paint, new hinges and doorknobs throughout, updated stair woodwork, and a Ring doorbell. The roof has been carefully maintained and is estimated to have 9-10 years of life remaining. Recent 4-Point and Wind Mitigation reports are available to provide added peace of mind for buyers. Residents of Deer Creek Woodlake enjoy the perks of country club living, with access to the renowned Deer Creek Golf Club featuring an 18-hole championship course, fantastic restaurants, and beautiful amenities all without the need for a mandatory membership. Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, dining, I-95, and the Turnpike, this home offers the perfect blend of classic character, modern luxury, and everyday convenience. Don't miss your chance to own one of the most distinctive and stunning homes in Deer Creek schedule your private tour today and experience firsthand the perfect combination of timeless design, luxurious upgrades, and unbeatable lifestyle.

435 Deer Creek Woodlake Lane, Deerfield Beach

104 Freedom Court Unit 104, Deerfield Beach
$264,900
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12038218 MLS ⋅ 1 BLDG.
Welcome to Independence Bay, one of Deerfield Beach’s most desirable 24/7 guard-gated communities, where comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities come together. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an updated kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer, and a flexible third room ideal for a home office, guest room, den, or potential third bedroom. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your screened patio, the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or effortless South Florida indoor-outdoor living.Step outside and experience the lifestyle that makes Independence Bay so special, including heated pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, bocce, children’s play area, library, spa/hot tub, scenic lakes, walking paths, and boat dockage. Whether you enjoy kayaking, boating, relaxing by the water, or staying active, this community offers something for everyone.Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, beaches, I-95, Sawgrass Expressway, and major South Florida conveniences. The HOA includes access to community amenities, manned security, common area maintenance, insurance, and roof repair/replacement, adding exceptional value and peace of mind.Pet-friendly community allowing up to 2 pets, subject to association rules. Leasing permitted after 2 years of ownership. A rare opportunity to enjoy lake-view, resort-style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location.

104 Freedom Court Unit 104, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search