Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Clubhouse in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with clubhouse listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Homes with Clubhouse Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Clubhouse

Deerfield Beach
Homes with Clubhouse
inventory
Active Listings
839
209
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
148
Under Contract
77
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$220,119 ↓ 44%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$214 ↓ 19%
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
988 ft² ↓ 14%
Avg. Beds
2.0
1.8 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.0
Days on Market
126
120

Homes with Clubhouse in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 209 active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse, and the median listing had been on the market 81 days. That is about 25% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach across every property type. In addition, 15 listings were under contract, and 148 sold over the past six months, roughly 25 a month. At that pace, there are about 8.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $179,000, about $195 per square foot, for a median of 887 square feet. That price was $40,950 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $130,000 and $259,000. The largest share of these listings was in Century Village, Century Village East and Berkshire A Condo. If you're buying, an 81-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Clubhouse in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings209
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract15
Sold, past six months148
Months of supply8.5
Median list price$179,000
Middle half of list prices$130,000 to $259,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$195
Median square feet887
Median days on market81

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with clubhouse

  • Century Village: 14 active
  • Century Village East: 8 active
  • Berkshire A Condo: 5 active

Homes with Clubhouse in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse are for sale?

There were 209 Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse was $179,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse was priced between $130,000 and $259,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse was $195, for a median of 887 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse had been on the market 81 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 209 Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 2,844 homes with clubhouse for sale at a median list price of $330,000, Broward County had 2,535 homes with clubhouse for sale at a median list price of $225,000 and Boynton Beach had 573 homes with clubhouse for sale at a median list price of $332,500.

Are Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with clubhouse, $179,000, was $40,950 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Homes with Clubhouse Listings

Start Your Search