Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Sauna in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with sauna listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Homes with Sauna Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Sauna

Deerfield Beach
Homes with Sauna
inventory
Active Listings
839
32
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
22
Under Contract
77
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$303,168 ↓ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$245
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,116 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.0
1.8
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.0
Days on Market
126
132

Homes with Sauna in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 32 active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna, and the median listing had been on the market 83 days. These listings made up about 4% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 22 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 8.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $199,450, about $214 per square foot, for a median of 1,050 square feet. That price was $20,500 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $150,000 and $369,000. The largest share of these listings was in Crystal Lake 4th Sec, Heritage Circle Condo and Waters Edge Towers Condo. If you're buying, a median of 83 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Sauna in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings32
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract4
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply8.7
Median list price$199,450
Middle half of list prices$150,000 to $369,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$214
Median square feet1,050
Median days on market83

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with sauna

  • Crystal Lake 4th Sec: 6 active
  • Heritage Circle Condo: 6 active
  • Waters Edge Towers Condo: 4 active

Homes with Sauna in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach homes with sauna are on the market?

There were 32 Deerfield Beach homes with sauna for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Deerfield Beach homes with sauna typically list for?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with sauna was $199,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna was priced between $150,000 and $369,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna was $214, for a median of 1,050 square feet.

How long have Deerfield Beach homes with sauna been on the market?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach homes with sauna had been on the market 83 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach homes with sauna compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 32 Deerfield Beach homes with sauna for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 954 homes with sauna for sale at a median list price of $315,000, Palm Beach County had 483 homes with sauna for sale at a median list price of $599,000 and Fort Lauderdale had 139 homes with sauna for sale at a median list price of $869,000.

Are Deerfield Beach homes with sauna priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with sauna, $199,450, was $20,500 below the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Homes with Sauna Listings

1629 Riverview Road Unit 818, Deerfield Beach
$415,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26057879 MLS ⋅ 1629 BLDG.
From waterfront dining to the beach, everything you love about South Florida is just moments away from this beautifully updated residence in the waterfront community of Hillsboro Landings II. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,233 square feet of open-concept living with beautiful Intracoastal and city views. The renovated kitchen features elegant quartz countertops and a stunning waterfall island, creating the perfect space for entertaining. Relax on the private screened lanai as boats drift along the Intracoastal Waterway. The spacious primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet. Hillsboro Landings II has completed its 50-year inspection/restoration project, and the seller will pay the current assessment at closing. Enjoy the benefits of waterfront living with resort-style updated amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center with sauna and showers, and a picturesque grilling and picnic area overlooking the water. For boating enthusiasts, dockage opportunities may be available for a low monthly fee, offering convenient access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Ideally located in Hillsboro Landings II and directly adjacent to Sullivan Park, residents enjoy easy access to waterfront recreation including a marina, splash pad, playground, waterfront promenade, and boat shuttle to Deerfield Island Park. The location also puts you minutes from popular destinations including The Cove Waterfront Restaurant, JB's on the Beach, and Oceans 234. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and peace of mind.

1629 Riverview Road Unit 818, Deerfield Beach

4354 NW 9th Avenue Unit 13-2C, Deerfield Beach
$148,900
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12050620 MLS ⋅ 13 BLDG.
Heritage Circle condominium offers a peaceful, well-equipped residential environment in the Pompano Beach / Deerfield Beach area, ideal for both long-term living and investment.Unit 13-2C is located in the adjacent building within the same complex, under the registered address: 4354 NW 9th Ave, Apt 13-2C.Condominium Overview (Heritage Circle)Built mostly around 1987, this complex features 3 to 4-story concrete block buildings equipped with elevators.Amenities: Includes a clubhouse, community pool, modern fitness center, sauna, and a barbecue/picnic area.Association Services (HOA): The monthly fee covers common area maintenance, roof repairs, trash removal, water, sewer, pest control, and access to all recreational facilities.Location: Easily accessible, located very close to I-95, the Turnpike, shopping centers like Costco, and just 15 minutes away from the beach.Unit 13-2C Specific DetailsLayout: Features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Space: Offers a total living area of 1,290 square feet (approx. 120 square meters), making it one of the largest floor plans in the complex.Floor Level: Located on the second floor (Level 2), providing convenient access via the elevator.Interior Features: Includes central air conditioning, a screened balcony with courtyard views, and spacious walk-in closets.Parking: Includes one assigned space and access to multiple guest parking spots. There are SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS (6 monthly payments of $608) today until NOVEMBER 2026 included. All are already paid by seller!!!

4354 NW 9th Avenue Unit 13-2C, Deerfield Beach

3013 Ventnor G Unit 3, Deerfield Beach
$150,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12004310 MLS ⋅ 3013 BLDG.
Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in the sought-after Ventnor G building within the premier 55+ Century Village East community. This 1,000 SF residence features an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, 2026 GE electric range, 2025 GE refrigerator, Samsung over-range microwave, and 2026 dishwasher. New 2025 Carrier HVAC, 2025 GE electric panel, and newer water heater. Front door and the two front windows are high impact. Tile floor in kitchen, carpet in living, dining and bedrooms. Ceiling fans in bedrooms. Spacious walk-in closet and interior storage. Open balcony with serene greenery views. Laundry on each floor. Ventnor G is financially sound with full reserves for roof, elevator, concrete, painting, fire, plumbing & electrical. Manned gate, security patrol, entry card access. CenClub amenities: pools, tennis, fitness, billiards, sauna, shuffleboard, courtesy bus. Cable, water, sewer, pest control & building insurance included in fees. Sold As-Is | No Pets | No Rentals | 55+ | Buyer Approval Required FINANCIAL NOTES:Total Monthly Fees: $622/month (2026) = Ventnor G $320 + CVE Master $182 + CenClub $1202025 Taxes: $1,121.91 (no homestead exemption) Building reserves are funded for: Roof, Elevator, Concrete, Painting, Paving, Fire, Plumbing, ElectricalLEGAL / ESTATE NOTES:Seller is the Estate of Nestler, Alma. HOPA Rider required at contract. Community is 55+ (HOPA compliant). Buyer must meet HOPA age requirements.No corporate buyers. No lease. No pets. No commercial vehicles, motorcycles, or RVs.Purchaser to obtain mailbox key from seller at closing.ASSOCIATION NOTES:Three mandatory management entities: (1) CVE Master Management (2) East Coast Maintenance & Management (3) Bay ManagementRenovation deposit of $500 (refundable) required before any work begins in unit. Workers must cover catwalks and remove debris.One set of apartment keys must be left with the Board of Directors per association documents.

3013 Ventnor G Unit 3, Deerfield Beach

4550 NW 18th Avenue Unit 306, Deerfield Beach
$205,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12027493 MLS ⋅ Waters Edge Towers C BLDG.
FNMA Approved w/ 3% down IF A 1st Time Home Buyer, Otherwise approved for 5% Down, due to strong Reserves! Fees recently reduced by $240a Qtr. This is an impressive reflection of strong leadership & responsible budgeting in a well managed community with 25% reserves! Even more reassuring, 25% of the association dues are allocated to reserves, because stability matters, & Waters Edge delivers. Enjoy peaceful mornings and colorful sunsets from your covered patio overlooking serene, lush green views in the front and tge back! Beautiful wood floors in the entry and the kitchen and white ceramic floors throughout the rest of the home! White Kitchen & stainless appliances, with pantry, extra cabinets and stackable washer and dryer. Tankless Water Heater! Additional highlights include a large sized walk-in closet in the owner’s suite, and a walk-in shower. Parking Spot is right next to the elevators and mailboxes! Ample guest parking available. This community is manged responsibly with 25% reserves because stability matters, & Waters Edge delivers. Conveniently located near I-95 & the Turnpike, and just minutes to Deerfield Beach, shopping, & top-rated restaurants. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, clubhouse with billiards & shuffleboard, BBQ & picnic areas, on-site management, & security cameras for added peace of mind.

4550 NW 18th Avenue Unit 306, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search