Deerfield Beach, FL ยท Curated MLS Search

Hurricane Rated Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active hurricane rated homes listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Hurricane Rated Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Hurricane Rated Homes

Deerfield Beach
Hurricane Rated Homes
inventory
Active Listings
839
88
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
79
Under Contract
77
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$404,593
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$304 ↑ 16%
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,176 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.1
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.2
Days on Market
126
83 ↓ 34%

Hurricane Rated Homes in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 88 active listings for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 79 sold in the past six months, roughly 13 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $349,900, about $267 per square foot, for a median of 1,060 square feet. That price was $129,950 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $173,000 and $456,000. Listings were most concentrated in Century Village and Coral Point North. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Hurricane Rated Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings88
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract7
Sold, past six months79
Months of supply6.7
Median list price$349,900
Middle half of list prices$173,000 to $456,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$267
Median square feet1,060
Median days on market49

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active hurricane rated homes

  • Century Village: 3 active
  • Coral Point North: 3 active

Hurricane Rated Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes are for sale?

There were 88 Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes was $349,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes was priced between $173,000 and $456,000.

How much do Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes was $267, for a median of 1,060 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 88 Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 1,395 hurricane rated homes for sale at a median list price of $460,000, Palm Beach County had 1,192 hurricane rated homes for sale at a median list price of $550,000 and Boca Raton had 207 hurricane rated homes for sale at a median list price of $719,900.

Are Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach hurricane rated homes, $349,900, was $129,950 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Hurricane Rated Homes Listings

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach
$625,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26093126 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Built in 2022 by Toll Brothers and loaded with luxury upgrades, this move in ready 3bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe offers modern finishes, an oversized private backyard, and the convenience of newer construction! Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, the property is available for immediate occupancy and can be rented immediately with an annual lease, with no ownership waiting period. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and extensive upgrades throughout. Beautiful 8" x 33" wood-look porcelain tile flooring extends across both levels, complemented by impressive 9'4" first-floor ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, convenient half bathroom, white shaker style soft close cabinetry, designer backsplash, and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package with a double oven. Luxurious Silestone quartz countertops continue throughout the home, creating a cohesive, upscale finish. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft offering endless possibilities as a home office, second living area, playroom, or media space. The primary suite features a beautifully finished bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Custom California Closets provide additional organization and storage. Step outside to discover one of the home's most desirable features an oversized backyard enclosed by PVC privacy fencing, offering an inviting space for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. A covered porch and patio provide additional opportunities to enjoy South Florida's year-round outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane-impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and a widened driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Built in 2022, the home features a roof, A/C system, water heater, and appliances dating to its original construction, providing the added appeal of relatively recent major systems. Residents of Sandpiper Pointe enjoy a gated community with a swimming pool and fitness center. The HOA fee of just $287 per month includes high-speed internet, lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, and access to the community amenities, offering convenience and reduced exterior maintenance responsibilities. Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. With its extensive Toll Brothers upgrades, oversized fenced backyard, three car parking capacity, resort style community amenities, and immediate annual rental eligibility, this townhouse offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy newer construction in a desirable gated community!

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach

361 NW 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach
$479,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26079931 MLS
EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY! NO HOA! DEERFIELD BEACH-YOUR NEXT HOME OR YOUR NEXT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT! An opportunity to own your own home, featuring a large paved backyard, a large covered canopy, and space to accommodate a boat, trailer, Jet ski, recreational vehicles and much more! The property is currently rented and generates monthly rental income. The same tenant has occupied the property for four consecutive years. NO HOA! REMODELED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH SPACIOUS DRIVEWAY WITH AMPLE PARKING FOR MULTIPLE VEHICLES, BOAT, JET SKI, AND OTHER RECREATIONAL VEHICLES & LARGE, FULLY FENCED, FULLY PAVED BACKYARD! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a spacious layout, generous driveway parking, and an expansive private outdoor area. Conveniently located near I-95, Florida's Turnpike, and Sawgrass Expressway, with easy access to major retailers, supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Deerfield Beach and Pompano Beach. The home features a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel sink and stainless-steel appliances, plus a dedicated laundry room. Throughout the home, you'll find smooth Level 5 wall and ceiling finishes, crown molding, and glossy Italian porcelain tile flooring. Additional features include an impact-resistant sliding glass door, hurricane shutters on all windows and doors, and a new A/C system installed in 2025. The large, fully fenced and fully paved backyard features a spacious covered entertaining area with a canopy, granite sink and cabinet, generous granite countertop, electrical outlets for a TV and refrigerator, and two ceiling fans, an inviting space for outdoor entertaining and gatherings. Two spacious storage sheds provide additional storage. The front yard features an automatic irrigation system with multiple sprinkler heads, all in working condition. Two large side gates, provide access to the backyard for a boat, jet ski, car, and other recreational vehicles, with flexible space for parking, subject to vehicle size and access. Financing programs may be available, including programs with low or potentially 0% down payment for qualifying borrowers. Buyer qualification, lender approval, program availability, and other requirements apply. Ask for details. A great opportunity to own a remodeled home with a spacious outdoor area, no HOA, and convenient access to everything South Florida has to offer. Schedule your private showing today! Some images have been virtually staged.

361 NW 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search