Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Deerfield Beach
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
839
49
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
47
Under Contract
77
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$702,908 ↑ 80%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$363 ↑ 38%
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,603 ft² ↑ 40%
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.6 ↑ 30%
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.4 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
126
80 ↓ 37%

Homes with Office in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 49 active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 51 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 47 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 6.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $449,000, about $304 per square foot, for a median of 1,368 square feet. That price was $229,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $350,000 and $690,000. Listings were most concentrated in Crystal Lake 4th Sec. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Office in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings49
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract6
Sold, past six months47
Months of supply6.3
Median list price$449,000
Middle half of list prices$350,000 to $690,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$304
Median square feet1,368
Median days on market51

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Crystal Lake 4th Sec: 4 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach homes with office are for sale?

There were 49 Deerfield Beach homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Deerfield Beach homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with office was $449,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach homes with office was priced between $350,000 and $690,000.

How much do Deerfield Beach homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach homes with office was $304, for a median of 1,368 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Deerfield Beach homes with office?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach homes with office had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 49 Deerfield Beach homes with office for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 1,585 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $856,285, Broward County had 1,319 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $675,000 and Boca Raton had 254 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,667,000.

Are Deerfield Beach homes with office priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach homes with office, $449,000, was $229,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Homes with Office Listings

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach
$625,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26093126 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Built in 2022 by Toll Brothers and loaded with luxury upgrades, this move in ready 3bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe offers modern finishes, an oversized private backyard, and the convenience of newer construction! Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, the property is available for immediate occupancy and can be rented immediately with an annual lease, with no ownership waiting period. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and extensive upgrades throughout. Beautiful 8" x 33" wood-look porcelain tile flooring extends across both levels, complemented by impressive 9'4" first-floor ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, convenient half bathroom, white shaker style soft close cabinetry, designer backsplash, and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package with a double oven. Luxurious Silestone quartz countertops continue throughout the home, creating a cohesive, upscale finish. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft offering endless possibilities as a home office, second living area, playroom, or media space. The primary suite features a beautifully finished bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Custom California Closets provide additional organization and storage. Step outside to discover one of the home's most desirable features an oversized backyard enclosed by PVC privacy fencing, offering an inviting space for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. A covered porch and patio provide additional opportunities to enjoy South Florida's year-round outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane-impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and a widened driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Built in 2022, the home features a roof, A/C system, water heater, and appliances dating to its original construction, providing the added appeal of relatively recent major systems. Residents of Sandpiper Pointe enjoy a gated community with a swimming pool and fitness center. The HOA fee of just $287 per month includes high-speed internet, lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, and access to the community amenities, offering convenience and reduced exterior maintenance responsibilities. Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. With its extensive Toll Brothers upgrades, oversized fenced backyard, three car parking capacity, resort style community amenities, and immediate annual rental eligibility, this townhouse offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy newer construction in a desirable gated community!

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach

562 PARSONS Way, Deerfield Beach
$695,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26080318 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Experience refined South Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in desirable Sandpiper Pointe. Built in 2022, this approximately 1,888S F residence blends modern elegance with effortless comfort. The light-filled open floor plan features soaring ceilings, impact windows and doors, a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a spacious island, plus a generous loft ideal for an office or second living area. The serene primary suite offers a luxurious bath and generous walk-in closet. Enjoy a covered lanai, 2-car garage with EV charger, and resort-style amenities including pool and fitness center. Ideally located near beaches, dining and major highways. A sophisticated home for exceptional South Florida. Extensive Toll Brothers Design Studio upgrades throughout, thoughtfully selected for style, comfort, and everyday living. The home features upgraded white maple cabinetry with brushed nickel hardware, elegant Pearl Jasmine Silestone countertops, designer backsplash, and upgraded porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas and both bathrooms. The primary bath offers upgraded Soho tile, mosaic shower flooring, upgraded Kohler fixtures, enhanced lighting, and a frameless glass shower enclosure. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with an upgraded stainless-steel sink and pull-out faucet, plus an upgraded Whirlpool appliance package including a 36" French-door refrigerator, built-in microwave, wall oven, and dishwasher. Additional upgrades include under-cabinet and pendant lighting, additional recessed lighting, EV charging prewire in the garage, a dedicated 20-amp garage outlet for a future refrigerator, upgraded bath accessories, satin nickel hardware, and a Z-Wave smart front-door deadbolt. The backyard features an extended brick paver patio, creating an inviting space for outdoor dining and entertaining. Smart-home and comfort enhancements include a Nest thermostat, AC UV light, and Ring doorbell.

562 PARSONS Way, Deerfield Beach

3376 Deer Creek Alba Circle, Deerfield Beach
$420,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A11456948 MLS
Come see this beautiful 3 bed, 3 bath townhome, just minutes away from Boca Raton, with tons of shopping and a short drive to Deerfield Beach. This lovely home is centrally located minutes away from I-95 for easy transit. The Deer Creek Golf Course is just outside of the community with plenty of bike trails. *ROOF2021*NEW FLOORS on stairs and upstairs 2023*NEW Range/Fridge/Washer/Dryer and AC Thermostat. You will notice the Granite Counter-tops, updated cabinets in the kitchen. A Full bedroom and bathroom are located downstairs for guests or office space. The backyard has privacy trees and plenty of space to BBQ. Don't forget to pass by the community pool on the way out. Come and see this home before it is gone. The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes HOA, tax and county information. Buyer, buyer’s agent and/or buyer’s inspector is/are solely responsible for confirming the fitness and suitability of this home for Buyer’s intended purchase, including but not necessarily limited to 1) the total number of bedrooms/bathrooms; 2) the total square footage for the main home and/or for the additional units; 4) suitability for investment of the Buyer; and/or 5) the status of any and all open, expired and/or closed permits of any kind as it relates to local ordinance and/or regulation. Every effort has been made to provide accurate information in the above property description, but Buyer is strongly encouraged to confirm any and all information and not to rely in any way, shape or form on any of the information contained herein without confirming said information to Buyer’s absolute and complete satisfaction

3376 Deer Creek Alba Circle, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search