Deerfield Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Deerfield Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Deerfield Beach Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Deerfield Beach
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
839
177
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
714
139
Under Contract
77
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$390,790
$345,680 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$273
typical home
Living Area
1,142 ft²
1,124 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.0
2.1
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
126
106 ↓ 16%

Move-In Ready Homes in Deerfield Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 177 active listings for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 64 days. These listings made up about 21% of the 839 active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 139 sold over the past six months, roughly 23 a month. That works out to about 7.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $249,000, about $244 per square foot, for a median of 1,001 square feet. That price was $29,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $155,000 and $450,000. The largest share of these listings was in Century Village, Century Village East and Bella Mar A Condo. If you're buying, a median of 64 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Move-In Ready Homes in Deerfield Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings177
All active listings in Deerfield Beach, every property type839
Under contract8
Sold, past six months139
Months of supply7.6
Median list price$249,000
Middle half of list prices$155,000 to $450,000
Median list price, all Deerfield Beach listings$219,950
Median price per square foot$244
Median square feet1,001
Median days on market64

Deerfield Beach subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Century Village: 8 active
  • Century Village East: 4 active
  • Bella Mar A Condo: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 177 Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes was $249,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes was priced between $155,000 and $450,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes was $244, for a median of 1,001 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes had been on the market 64 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 177 Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 2,730 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $402,900, Palm Beach County had 2,055 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $425,000 and Fort Lauderdale had 352 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $567,000.

Are Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes priced above or below the Deerfield Beach median?

The median list price of Deerfield Beach move-in ready homes, $249,000, was $29,050 above the $219,950 median for all active listings in Deerfield Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Deerfield Beach, FL

View All Deerfield Beach FL Move-In Ready Homes Listings

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach
$625,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26093126 MLS ⋅ Sandpiper Pointe BLDG.
Built in 2022 by Toll Brothers and loaded with luxury upgrades, this move in ready 3bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe offers modern finishes, an oversized private backyard, and the convenience of newer construction! Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, the property is available for immediate occupancy and can be rented immediately with an annual lease, with no ownership waiting period. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and extensive upgrades throughout. Beautiful 8" x 33" wood-look porcelain tile flooring extends across both levels, complemented by impressive 9'4" first-floor ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, convenient half bathroom, white shaker style soft close cabinetry, designer backsplash, and an upgraded stainless steel appliance package with a double oven. Luxurious Silestone quartz countertops continue throughout the home, creating a cohesive, upscale finish. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft offering endless possibilities as a home office, second living area, playroom, or media space. The primary suite features a beautifully finished bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Custom California Closets provide additional organization and storage. Step outside to discover one of the home's most desirable features an oversized backyard enclosed by PVC privacy fencing, offering an inviting space for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. A covered porch and patio provide additional opportunities to enjoy South Florida's year-round outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane-impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and a widened driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Built in 2022, the home features a roof, A/C system, water heater, and appliances dating to its original construction, providing the added appeal of relatively recent major systems. Residents of Sandpiper Pointe enjoy a gated community with a swimming pool and fitness center. The HOA fee of just $287 per month includes high-speed internet, lawn care, sprinkler maintenance, and access to the community amenities, offering convenience and reduced exterior maintenance responsibilities. Ideally located in Deerfield Beach near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and South Florida's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. With its extensive Toll Brothers upgrades, oversized fenced backyard, three car parking capacity, resort style community amenities, and immediate annual rental eligibility, this townhouse offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy newer construction in a desirable gated community!

532 SANDERLING Circle, Deerfield Beach

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach
$1,925,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26091749 MLS ⋅ The Cove BLDG.
Wake up to the South Florida waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of - your boat just steps from the back door, nearly 80-ft of deep-water frontage and NO FIXED BRIDGES between home and the Intracoastal or ocean! Situated in The Cove, one of Deerfield Beach's most desirable boating neighborhoods, this newly remodeled, light, bright and airy 3BD/2BA/2CG single story blends a crisp modern interior with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Set back on an expansive 8190 sf lot with a wide circular driveway, it's designed for relaxed living, with a 40-FT SALT-WATER LAP POOL. Just 9 houses from the Intracoastal, the property boasts a PRIVATE DOCK with water, electric and a 15,000-lb BOAT LIFT, with the Boca Inlet a quick 10-minute drive by boat or cruise to the Hillsboro Inlet in appx 20 min. Inside, a fresh coastal aesthetic is paired with meaningful upgrades: all IMPACT glass windows and door, NEW ROOF with added insulation (completed in 2026), desirable copper plumbing, (rather than cast iron). Also new: spacious remodeled white-on-white kitchen, spa-inspired bathrooms, porcelain tile flooring, upgraded electrical panels, NEW ductwork, added attic insulation, and a ductless mini-split in the primary suite. Outdoors, the fabulous south-facing backyard lends itself to both splendid sunrises AND sunsets, and is designed for long, easy days by the water, with a 40ft resurfaced saltwater lap pool reimagined in 2024, with new tile, pump, filter, colored lighting and auto-fill, heated for cooler months and chilled in summer. Stamped-concrete entertaining areas with twinkling lights, a wooden boat deck, and large, covered waterfront lounge create an inviting setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails and relaxed gatherings by the canal. Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated and made for boaters, this is a home where mornings start on the water and evenings end by the pool. Deerfield Beach is conveniently located right between Ft. Lauderdale and the Palm Beaches, with easy access to everywhere you want to be in South Florida, including to glorious white sandy beaches, fabulous shopping, entertaining and countless dining options. Anchors Away! Welcome home to the quintessential South Florida lifestyle!

1440 SE 14th Drive, Deerfield Beach

1844 SANDPIPER POINTE, Deerfield Beach
$614,900
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26084572 MLS
Welcome to this extensively upgraded, move-in-ready townhome located in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe in Deerfield Beach just 3 MILES FROM THE BEACH! Built in 2020, this home combines modern finishes, major system updates, smart-home technology, and a private outdoor space. The first floor features tile flooring, while the second floor was updated with luxury vinyl plank flooring in 2025, along with new carpeting on the stairs. The kitchen features a mosaic tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, Samsung appliances, and the home includes a Samsung front-load washer and dryer. Additional updates include a new Rheem A/C system installed in 2026 and a Rheem water softener installed in 2025. Smart-home features include a Tesla Wall Connector, Ring Alarm security system, Tapo security cameras, Nest thermostat, Nest Protect smart smoke detectors, Zigbee smart lighting, Yale keyless smart door locks, and automatic blackout shades. Additional features include a frameless glass shower with rainfall showerhead and a fully fenced backyard providing private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Sandpiper Pointe offers gated access, a community pool, fitness center, and playground. The HOA is approximately $860 per quarter and includes lawn care, basic cable, and internet. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and the beach. Updated, smart-home equipped, EV-ready, and move-in ready—schedule your private showing today!

1844 SANDPIPER POINTE, Deerfield Beach

Start Your Search