Coral Springs, FL · Curated MLS Search

Waterfront Homes in Coral Springs, FL

An editorially curated view of every active waterfront homes listing in Coral Springs, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Coral Springs Market — Waterfront Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Waterfront Homes

Coral Springs
Waterfront Homes
inventory
Active Listings
685
33
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
727
75
Under Contract
88
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$538,849
$680,657 ↑ 26%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$300 ↑ 14%
typical home
Living Area
1,690 ft²
2,217 ft² ↑ 31%
Avg. Beds
2.9
3.8 ↑ 31%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.8 ↑ 20%
Days on Market
106
62 ↓ 42%

Waterfront Homes in Coral Springs: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 33 active listings for Coral Springs waterfront homes, with a median of 39 days on the market. These listings made up about 5% of the 685 active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract, and 75 sold over the past six months, roughly 13 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $695,000, about $308 per square foot, for a median of 2,237 square feet. That price was $360,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $390,000 and $889,000. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Waterfront Homes in Coral Springs, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Coral Springs, every property type685
Under contract11
Sold, past six months75
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$695,000
Middle half of list prices$390,000 to $889,000
Median list price, all Coral Springs listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$308
Median square feet2,237
Median days on market39

Waterfront Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Coral Springs waterfront homes are for sale?

There were 33 Coral Springs waterfront homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Coral Springs waterfront homes?

The median list price of Coral Springs waterfront homes was $695,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Coral Springs waterfront homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Coral Springs waterfront homes was priced between $390,000 and $889,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Coral Springs waterfront homes?

The median price per square foot for Coral Springs waterfront homes was $308, for a median of 2,237 square feet.

How long have Coral Springs waterfront homes been on the market?

The median listing for Coral Springs waterfront homes had been on the market 39 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Coral Springs waterfront homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 33 Coral Springs waterfront homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 1,822 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $695,000, Palm Beach County had 1,654 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000 and Fort Lauderdale had 581 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $1,499,000.

Are Coral Springs waterfront homes priced above or below the Coral Springs median?

The median list price of Coral Springs waterfront homes, $695,000, was $360,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Coral Springs, FL

View All Coral Springs FL Waterfront Homes Listings

10237 NW 53rd Court, Coral Springs
$974,999
5 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26074416 MLS
Stunning open-concept freshly painted home with over $150,000 in upgrades! Located in desirable Yardley Estates, this open concept 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage, Darien model pool home offers over 3,000sq ft of living space and includes full IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS! Light and bright with volume ceilings, the open floor plan features a grand impact glass entrance overlooking the screened patio, sparkling pool, and gorgeous waterfront views. A full bedroom and upgraded cabana bath are conveniently located on the first floor, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is accompanied by three additional bedrooms. Perfect for entertaining, the family room showcases highly upgraded stacking slider doors that seamlessly open to your private backyard oasis. The modern kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring JennAir appliances, a 5-burner cooktop, double oven/microwave, quartz countertops, and an oversized island. All three bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with rain showers, and the laundry room has also been upgraded. Brand-new 48x24 neutral tiles throughout the downstairs and brand-new luxury vinyl on the stairs and all of the second floor. Additional features include a Nest thermostat and Vertilux electronic blinds. Situated in a well-kept community known for larger homes, with low HOA fees that include internet, and located in the highly sought-after 33076 zip code offering A rated Schools and a park just across the street.

10237 NW 53rd Court, Coral Springs

Start Your Search