Coral Springs, FL · Curated MLS Search

Country Club Community Homes in Coral Springs, FL

An editorially curated view of every active country club community homes listing in Coral Springs, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Coral Springs Market — Country Club Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Club Community Homes

Coral Springs
Country Club Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
685
32
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
727
14
Under Contract
88
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$538,849
$470,525 ↓ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$246
typical home
Living Area
1,690 ft²
1,747 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.9
2.9
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
106
65 ↓ 39%

Country Club Community Homes in Coral Springs: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 32 active listings for Coral Springs country club community homes, with a median of 43 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 685 active listings in Coral Springs across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 14 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 13.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $439,450, about $264 per square foot, for a median of 1,551 square feet. That price was $104,450 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $162,000 and $679,000. The largest share of these listings was in Coral Springs Country Club, Country Club Tower Of Coral and Coral Springs Country Club West. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Country Club Community Homes in Coral Springs, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings32
All active listings in Coral Springs, every property type685
Under contract2
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply13.7
Median list price$439,450
Middle half of list prices$162,000 to $679,000
Median list price, all Coral Springs listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$264
Median square feet1,551
Median days on market43

Coral Springs subdivisions with the most active country club community homes

  • Coral Springs Country Club: 9 active
  • Country Club Tower Of Coral: 7 active
  • Coral Springs Country Club West: 4 active

Country Club Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Coral Springs country club community homes are on the market?

There were 32 Coral Springs country club community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Coral Springs country club community homes?

The median list price of Coral Springs country club community homes was $439,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Coral Springs country club community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Coral Springs country club community homes was priced between $162,000 and $679,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Coral Springs country club community homes?

The median price per square foot for Coral Springs country club community homes was $264, for a median of 1,551 square feet.

How long have Coral Springs country club community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Coral Springs country club community homes had been on the market 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Coral Springs country club community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 32 Coral Springs country club community homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 754 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $799,000, Broward County had 568 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $315,000 and Boca Raton had 211 country club community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,399,000.

Are Coral Springs country club community homes priced above or below the Coral Springs median?

The median list price of Coral Springs country club community homes, $439,450, was $104,450 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Coral Springs, FL

View All Coral Springs FL Country Club Community Homes Listings

10850 NW 33RD Street, Coral Springs
$770,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26089615 MLS ⋅ Coral Springs Country Club BLDG.
Welcome to this exceptional fully renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home offering a split-bedroom layout and open floor plan in the highly sought after Coral Springs Country Club with no HOA fees! Beautifully landscaped grounds create an inviting first impression, featuring lush greenery and thoughtfully designed garden areas that draw you along an elegant travertine walkway to the front entrance. Step inside to an open living area with ceramic tile flooring that flows seamlessly into the family room and renovated open kitchen with quartz counters, shaker cabinets, pantry and passthrough to the private tropical oasis designed for entertaining. The outdoor living space has a freshly diamondbrited oversized pool, a spacious covered lanai with travertine paver flooring & cedar accent ceiling, plus a low-maintenance turf putting green surrounded by tropical plantings. The huge primary suite features a renovated bathroom,, extra mini-split A/C, 2 separate closets and offers serene views of the pool through the sliding doors. The large spare bedrooms offer large custom walk-in closets & the renovated cabana bath with tile inlays & dual sinks provides comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Freshly painted interiors and knockdown ceilings complete the move-in-ready feel. The massive driveway that accommodates up to 10 vehicles leads to a side-load garage. Newer A/C, water heater, roof, and impact windows offer valuable insurance discounts. This rare combination of thoughtful renovations, indoor-outdoor living, and prime location won't last long!!

10850 NW 33RD Street, Coral Springs

Start Your Search