Coral Springs, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Coral Springs, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Coral Springs, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Coral Springs Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Coral Springs
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
685
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
727
26
Under Contract
88
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$538,849
$559,769
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$298 ↑ 13%
typical home
Living Area
1,690 ft²
1,823 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.9
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
106
133 ↑ 26%

Homes with Porch in Coral Springs: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Coral Springs homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. That is about 2% of the 685 active listings in Coral Springs across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 26 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 3.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $635,000, about $292 per square foot, for a median of 1,633 square feet. That price was $300,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Coral Springs University. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Porch in Coral Springs, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Coral Springs, every property type685
Under contract1
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$635,000
Median list price, all Coral Springs listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$292
Median square feet1,633
Median days on market49

Coral Springs subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • Coral Springs University: 3 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Coral Springs homes with porch are on the market?

There were 13 Coral Springs homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Coral Springs homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with porch was $635,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Coral Springs homes with porch?

The median price per square foot for Coral Springs homes with porch was $292, for a median of 1,633 square feet.

How long have Coral Springs homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Coral Springs homes with porch had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Coral Springs homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Coral Springs homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 453 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $395,000, Broward County had 445 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $339,900 and Boynton Beach had 64 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $317,000.

Are Coral Springs homes with porch priced above or below the Coral Springs median?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with porch, $635,000, was $300,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type.

Is the market for Coral Springs homes with porch a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Coral Springs homes with porch stood at about 3.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Coral Springs, FL

View All Coral Springs FL Homes with Porch Listings

4750 W Leitner Drive, Coral Springs
$1,250,000
5 Beds ⋅ 5 Baths ⋅ A12080346 MLS
Incredible opportunity to own this expansive 5,351sqft Estate Home in the highly desirable Whispering Woods in Coral Springs. Main House is 3,560sqft and added In-Law quarters is an additional 1,791, per IMAPP for a total of 5,351sqft!! BEST price per square feet in the City5-bdrm 3 full bath & 2 half baths. This Acre Plus estate boasts the main house as a 4/2.5 & the guest wing as another 1/1.5, with 3 attached garage spacesPlus the project included enclosing the current 10x40 porch, to add an extra 400sqft under air.This sprawling home features: Circular paver driveway, Saturnia Marble & Wood floors, Vaulted ceilings w/recessed lights, real wood-burning fireplace, formal dining/living room, family room.5th bedroom is a den. Eat-in kitchen design, no Appliances, cabana bath, 2 spacious Master suite w/his /her walk-in closets, dual sinks & walk in showers and jacuzzi.French doors open to a covered patio area w/lush landscaping surrounding the salt water pool w/ filter system & built in summer kitchen. Beautiful guest wing added in 2001 w/ impact windows to be installed and 2021 flat roof.Selling As-Is, needs about $300K to complete, all impact windows on site and a few doors installed.Complete ITALKRAFT Kitchen is also on site.BEST DEAL at under $260/sqft FINISHEDCASH ONLYPLEASE do the Math. Whispering Woods, 5 sale in 6 months avg $380/sqft$1.25 - $400k = $1.65M ==== Remodeled Home for $320/sqft

4750 W Leitner Drive, Coral Springs

9935 NW 20th Street, Coral Springs
$545,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A11705274 MLS
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom pool home in the charming neighborhood of Maplewood. The property features tile floors, updated open concept kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances, updated bathrooms, split bedroom floor plan, laundry, spacious living, dining and family area, roomy guest bedrooms with ample closet space, attic, front porch, covered patio, 2-car garage plus newer roof. The home is close to great dining, shopping and A-rated schools! Priced to sell and easy to show! Please read before showing; thank you. Although this sale is NOT an REO or Short sale the process is similar. The seller is a corporation, and decisions are made by an asset manager, the seller designates the closing agent, pays for title insurance and provides clear title. The company is a large corporate landlord that owns and maintains thousands of rental properties and at any one time has several properties for sale. Attached is the standard AS IS Contract. Preferred Lender: The seller is attempting to minimize any loss of time and money for both buyer and seller by utilizing a preferred lender that can provide assurances the finances have been underwritten properly. Obtaining a pre-qualification letter from our preferred lender MOVEMENT MORTGAGE will accomplish this. There is no obligation for the Buyer(s) to use MOVEMENT MORTGAGE for their financing. Please email; Alberto.Martinez@movement.com and reference the property address. Feel free to call (954)-444-3388. Attachments: - Preferred AS IS Contract

9935 NW 20th Street, Coral Springs

Start Your Search