Coral Springs, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Deck in Coral Springs, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with deck listing in Coral Springs, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Coral Springs Market — Homes with Deck Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Deck

Coral Springs
Homes with Deck
inventory
Active Listings
685
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
727
39
Under Contract
88
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$538,849
$752,823 ↑ 40%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$350 ↑ 33%
typical home
Living Area
1,690 ft²
2,104 ft² ↑ 25%
Avg. Beds
2.9
3.5 ↑ 21%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5
Days on Market
106
66 ↓ 38%

Homes with Deck in Coral Springs: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Coral Springs homes with deck, and the median listing had been on the market 60 days. That is about 2% of the 685 active listings in Coral Springs across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 39 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $725,000, about $348 per square foot, for a median of 1,873 square feet. That price was $390,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Deck in Coral Springs, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Coral Springs, every property type685
Under contract3
Sold, past six months39
Months of supply2.0
Median list price$725,000
Median list price, all Coral Springs listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$348
Median square feet1,873
Median days on market60

Homes with Deck in other cities

Market questions

How many Coral Springs homes with deck are for sale?

There were 13 Coral Springs homes with deck for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Coral Springs homes with deck?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with deck was $725,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Coral Springs homes with deck?

The median price per square foot for Coral Springs homes with deck was $348, for a median of 1,873 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Coral Springs homes with deck?

The median listing for Coral Springs homes with deck had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Coral Springs homes with deck compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Coral Springs homes with deck for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 618 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $767,000, Palm Beach County had 476 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $1,099,500 and Fort Lauderdale had 225 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $980,000.

Are Coral Springs homes with deck priced above or below the Coral Springs median?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with deck, $725,000, was $390,000 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type.

Is the market for Coral Springs homes with deck a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Coral Springs homes with deck stood at about 2.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Coral Springs, FL

View All Coral Springs FL Homes with Deck Listings

10305 NW 42nd Drive, Coral Springs
$675,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12080313 MLS
Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Coral Springs! This turnkey property offers the perfect combination of indoor comfort and outdoor South Florida living.The home features a bright, open-concept layout with a stunning waterfall kitchen island, new stainless-steel appliances, and built-in closets. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a resurfaced pool, brand-new pool deck flooring, new pool screening, and an outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining family and friends.The spacious lot offers plenty of room to enjoy your own organic fruit garden, with mature mango, avocado, passion fruit, and lemon trees already in place. NO HOA.Conveniently located approximately 7 minutes from The Shops at Coral Springs, with easy access to shopping, dining, and more. This home is truly ready for you to move in and enjoy!Don’t miss this opportunity to experience the best of South Florida living! Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Coral Springs! This turnkey property offers the perfect combination of indoor comfort and outdoor South Florida living. NO HOA.The home features a bright, open-concept layout with a stunning waterfall kitchen island, new stainless-steel appliances, and built-in closets. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a resurfaced pool, brand-new pool deck flooring, new pool screening, and an outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining family and friends.The spacious lot offers plenty of room to enjoy your own organic fruit garden, with mature mango, avocado, passion fruit, and lemon trees already in place.Conveniently located approximately 7 minutes from The Shops at Coral Springs, with easy access to shopping, dining, and more. This home is truly ready for you to move in and enjoy!Don’t miss this opportunity to experience the best of South Florida living!

10305 NW 42nd Drive, Coral Springs

805 NW 124th Avenue, Coral Springs
$1,000,000
5 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A12023115 MLS ⋅ Venetian Isles BLDG.
Welcome home to this exquisitely renovated pool home in the desirable gated Coral Springs community of Venetian Isles. Situated on a lushly landscaped corner lot, this home has been transformed from top to bottom with exceptional attention to detail, quality craftsmanship & designer finishes throughout. Features include impact-rated PGT windows & doors with multi-point locking system, impressive curb appeal, soaring ceilings, marble & engineered hardwood flooring, abundant natural light & Bose surround sound. The chef’s kitchen offers custom cabinetry, stunning quartzite countertops & backsplash, oversized island seating, wall oven, butler’s pantry & seamless flow to the living & dining areas. The luxurious primary suite features engineered hardwood flooring, custom walk-in closets & a spa-inspired bath with freestanding soaking tub, oversized shower, bidet toilets & designer finishes. Outdoor highlights include a heated resurfaced saltwater pool with sun shelf, upgraded pool equipment, new travertine pool deck & pool enclosure, lush tropical landscaping & low-maintenance turf. Featuring a 2025/2022 dual zone A/Cs, 2021 roof, high-lift garage doors, Bluetooth controlled Guardian wireless security system, Tesla charger, Tesla Gateway backup power system. HOA-maintained lawn care & access to Eagle Trace Tennis complete this rare turnkey offering where luxury, technology, comfort & style come together seamlessly.

805 NW 124th Avenue, Coral Springs

7123 NW 42nd Court, Coral Springs
$689,900
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26067022 MLS ⋅ The Crossings BLDG.
Welcome home to this beautifully updated single-story pool residence in the heart of The Crossings. Set on a prime 0.2-acre corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout boasts 1,791 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space framed by high vaulted ceilings and brand-new luxury flooring. Dual front entries welcome you into a light-filled open floor plan where the spacious living area flows effortlessly into a bright kitchen equipped with white cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. An interior laundry room adds seamless daily convenience, while a newly installed 2022 roof offers total big-ticket peace of mind. Enjoy massive energy savings year-round with fully paid-off solar panels dramatically lower your monthly electricity costs. Impact windows and doors throughout the entire home and also enjoy pristine water quality throughout the home thanks to a newly installed water softener system (added April 2026). Enjoy brand new 2026 washer and dryer and all other appliances are 2.5 years old. Step outside through sliding glass doors to discover your own private South Florida oasis. The fully fenced backyard is designed for relaxing and hosting alike, featuring a shimmering in-ground pool, expansive paved sun deck, and lush tropical palms with plenty of green space left over. Complete with an attached 2-car garage and custom stone driveway, this Coral Springs gem blends low-maintenance living with effortless outdoor style.

7123 NW 42nd Court, Coral Springs

Start Your Search