Coral Springs, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Coral Springs, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Coral Springs, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Coral Springs Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Coral Springs
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
685
28
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
727
47
Under Contract
88
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$538,849
$810,186 ↑ 50%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$329 ↑ 25%
typical home
Living Area
1,690 ft²
2,454 ft² ↑ 45%
Avg. Beds
2.9
4.0 ↑ 38%
Avg. Baths
2.3
3.0 ↑ 30%
Days on Market
106
81 ↓ 23%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Coral Springs: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 28 active listings for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard, with a median of 46 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 685 active listings in Coral Springs across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 47 sold over the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 3.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $771,450, about $327 per square foot, for a median of 2,484 square feet. That price was $436,450 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $676,000 and $911,000. Listings were most concentrated in Crossings No 2. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Coral Springs, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Coral Springs, every property type685
Under contract3
Sold, past six months47
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$771,450
Middle half of list prices$676,000 to $911,000
Median list price, all Coral Springs listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$327
Median square feet2,484
Median days on market46

Coral Springs subdivisions with the most active homes with fenced yard

  • Crossings No 2: 3 active

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Coral Springs homes with fenced yard are for sale?

There were 28 Coral Springs homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Coral Springs homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with fenced yard was $771,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard fall?

The middle half of active listings for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard was priced between $676,000 and $911,000.

How much do Coral Springs homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard was $327, for a median of 2,484 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Coral Springs homes with fenced yard had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Coral Springs homes with fenced yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 28 Coral Springs homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 409 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $660,000, Palm Beach County had 284 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $679,495 and Fort Lauderdale had 72 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $759,000.

Are Coral Springs homes with fenced yard priced above or below the Coral Springs median?

The median list price of Coral Springs homes with fenced yard, $771,450, was $436,450 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Coral Springs, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Coral Springs, FL

View All Coral Springs FL Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

4961 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs
$900,000
5 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A12092802 MLS ⋅ Brookside Grove BLDG.
Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after community, Brookside Grove in Coral Springs. Offering over 3,148 sqft and situated on an oversized and private 0.34-acre lot. Once you enter through your grand entrance and you step inside you are immediately captivated by the tranquil yard & pool views which open to an inviting interior layout featuring volume ceilings, tile, hardwood flooring & generous living spaces designed for both everyday comfort & entertaining. Split floor plan. Primary & bedroom 5 are both located on the eastern side of the home. Custom open kitchen is in the heart of the home and overlooks the family room, dining areas and beautiful views to the backyard. The true showstopper is the private backyard oasis, featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa with a beautiful waterfall/fountain feature, along with a pergola that creates the perfect space for outdoor lounging and entertaining. The pool and water features offer convenient smart controls right from your phone, while wired indoor and outdoor speakers make entertaining effortless. Additional smart-home features include two security systems with interior and exterior coverage, as well as controls for indoor and outdoor lighting. With an expansive private fenced lot and an exceptional outdoor living space designed to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle year-round. Low HOA only $625 for the year. Walkable to schools, parks, just minutes to downtown Coral Springs & so much more!

4961 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs

3913 NW 72nd Lane, Coral Springs
$649,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12071494 MLS ⋅ Crossings BLDG.
Wow! Check out this amazing home with a brand new roof (2026) and No HOA! Beautifully upgraded 4-bed / 2-bath home w/ 1-car garage with an oversized lot located in the heart of Coral Springs. This home has it all. All impact windows and doors. Soaring vaulted ceilings, smooth ceilings, laminate flooring, and an abundance of natural light with an open layout. The upgraded kitchen features a quartz island, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, white and gray cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, and SS appliances — open to the spacious common area w/ peaceful views of the patio and yard. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, remote ceiling fan, and a fully updated ensuite bath w/ a glass frameless shower, upgraded vanity & fixtures, & recessed lighting. Secondary bedrooms feature spacious closets, and shares an updated hall bath with a tub/shower combination w/ upgraded vanity & fixtures. Extra hallway storage, upgraded baseboards, and an indoor laundry room w/ front-load washer & dryer add everyday convenience. Step outside through French doors to a massive fenced backyard w/ room for a pool and has a shed, gazebo w/ a jacuzzi, lavish landscaping, a new irrigation system that pulls water from well which saves on water bill. Siemens electric panel, impact windows, doors, and garage door provide lower insurance premiums. Located minutes from top-rated Coral Springs schools, parks, shopping, dining, and highways. Furniture can stay. Don't miss this opportunity!

3913 NW 72nd Lane, Coral Springs

2109 NW 87TH Terrace, Coral Springs
$699,999
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26070771 MLS ⋅ Ramblewood BLDG.
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4/2 in the desirable Tree Line section of Ramblewood in Coral Springs. Designed for comfortable modern living, this move-in-ready residence pairs refreshed interiors with an inviting outdoor setting made for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, the home features a brand-new 2026 roof, Hurricane protection, new flooring throughout the main living areas, and laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with contemporary finishes, giving the interior a clean, polished look! The true highlight is the seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Step through to a private, fully fenced backyard with a screened-in pool area and expansive covered patio—a versatile space for morning coffee, weekend entertaining, poolside relaxation, and gatherings. The screened enclosure lets you enjoy the outdoors with added comfort, while the attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and valuable storage. With no homeowners association, the property offers greater flexibility, no monthly HOA fees, and fewer community restrictions. Its updated condition, pool, fenced yard, and Coral Springs location also provide the flexibility to enjoy as a personal residence or pursue rental opportunities, subject to applicable laws and market considerations. This home is close to schools, parks, recreational facilities, shopping, dining and major highways. Immediate rental potential.

2109 NW 87TH Terrace, Coral Springs

11741 NW 1st Street, Coral Springs
$550,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A11692061 MLS ⋅ Glen Walk BLDG.
WELCOME HOME to this well-maintained and recently updated property that is move-in ready!! This captivating 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2-car garage single-family home is 1744 square feet under air and spans two spacious stories. Soaring 18-foot volume ceiling in living room. One of the largest 3-bedroom models in the Glen Walk subdivision with a single-step, wide-covered entry on a lushly landscaped lot. Home has been freshly remodeled. New custom kitchen with 42” soft-close cabinets and coordinating rubbed oil bronze pulls. Stunning quartzite fusion countertops with coordinated subway glass tile backsplash. Pass-through to dining area with quartzite counter. New stainless-steel appliances include built-in microwave-convection oven. Home is tiled throughout, completely remodeled spacious master bathroom with separate soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and 2 spacious windows to let in plenty of natural light. Second floor guest bathroom has a new vanity and lighting fixtures. Pull-down ladder provides access to the attic with plenty of extra storage. Barrel-tile roof replaced 2016. Updated A/C system REME HALO-LED® Whole Home In-Duct Air Purifier. Exterior painted April 2024. ThermaTrue insulated garage door with hurricane rated windows. Totally private PVC-fenced backyard. Expanded brick paver patio and stone walking path surrounded by native Florida trees, flowering shrubs, and custom water feature. Home is in Glen Walk subdivision, a quiet family neighborhood situated within the heart of Coral Springs directly across the street from Riverside Elementary School and Riverside Park. Home is within walking distance of one of the top-ranked public high schools in Coral Springs, is minutes to the Sawgrass Expressway, and is close to shopping. Glen Walk has a large, heated community pool with ample shade for comfort. HOA is $170 per month and includes community heated pool; maintaining of lawn, shrubs, and trees in front of home; and pest control and fertilizing in front yard and common areas. HOA power washes all homes. Community HOA is professionally managed by a locally owned and operated full-service residential property management company. No outstanding assessments. No leasing until property is owned for 2years.

11741 NW 1st Street, Coral Springs

Start Your Search