Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Waterfront Homes in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active waterfront homes listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Waterfront Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Waterfront Homes

Broward County
Waterfront Homes
inventory
Active Listings
17,623
1,822
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
1,379
Under Contract
1,537
139
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$2,081,975
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$611
typical home
Living Area
—
2,192 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
2.9
Avg. Baths
—
2.9
Days on Market
—
119

Waterfront Homes in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 1,822 active listings for Broward County waterfront homes, with a median of 76 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 17,623 active listings in Broward County, across every property type. In addition, 139 listings were under contract, and 1,379 sold over the past six months, roughly 230 a month. At that pace, there are about 7.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $695,000, about $412 per square foot, for a median of 1,583 square feet. The middle half of these listings was priced between $334,000 and $1,791,000. Listings were most concentrated in Beachwalk Condominium, Olympus Condo Phase and Oceanview Park Condo. If you're buying, a median of 76 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Waterfront Homes in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings1,822
All active listings in Broward County, every property type17,623
Under contract139
Sold, past six months1,379
Months of supply7.9
Median list price$695,000
Middle half of list prices$334,000 to $1,791,000
Median price per square foot$412
Median square feet1,583
Median days on market76

Broward County subdivisions with the most active waterfront homes

  • Beachwalk Condominium: 13 active
  • Olympus Condo Phase: 13 active
  • Oceanview Park Condo: 12 active

Waterfront Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County waterfront homes are for sale?

There were 1,822 Broward County waterfront homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Broward County waterfront homes typically list for?

The median list price of Broward County waterfront homes was $695,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County waterfront homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County waterfront homes was priced between $334,000 and $1,791,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Broward County waterfront homes?

The median price per square foot for Broward County waterfront homes was $412, for a median of 1,583 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Broward County waterfront homes?

The median listing for Broward County waterfront homes had been on the market 76 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County waterfront homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 1,822 Broward County waterfront homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 1,654 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000, Fort Lauderdale had 581 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $1,499,000 and Boca Raton had 220 waterfront homes for sale at a median list price of $939,950.

Is the market for Broward County waterfront homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 1,822 active listings and roughly 230 sales a month, supply of Broward County waterfront homes stood at about 7.9 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Waterfront Homes Listings

700 SW 12th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale
$15,000,000
6 Beds ⋅ 8 Baths ⋅ A12112697 MLS
RARE FIND! JUST A LITTLE OVER ¾-ACRE, (33,605 SQ/FT) DOUBLE-LOT WATERFRONT ESTATE IN FORT LAUDERDALE! This extraordinary property boasts 134 feet of deep-water frontage on the wide New River with no fixed bridges, offering exceptional yacht access and breathtaking waterfront views. Featuring nearly 6,700 SF of air-conditioned living space and 9,800 total SF, this architectural masterpiece offers 6 bedrooms, 6 en-suite bathrooms, 2 powder rooms, and fully integrated Lutron and Control4 smart home systems. THE ADDITIONAL BUILDABLE LOT (710 SW 12th Ave) offers endless possibilities for a guesthouse, second residence, pickleball or tennis court, or private recreational retreat. YACHT OWNER'S DREAM! Brand-new seawall and concrete dock accommodate a 100 FT yacht plus a second vessel, or a mega yacht up to 125 FT. A GRAND 100+ FT U-shaped driveway with dual gated entrances leads to a 3-car garage accommodating up to 6 vehicles with lifts, complete with electric vehicle charging stations. Separate private road access provides discreet entry and additional parking for yacht crews and household staff. Resort-style outdoor living with a summer kitchen, covered fire pit lounge, spectacular 23' x 48' saltwater pool, and 8' x 12' spa.Surrounded by mature trees and lush tropical landscaping, this fully gated estate offers exceptional privacy, waterfront luxury, and unmatched versatility.A TRULY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PRIVATE WATERFRONT COMPOUND IN THE HEART OF FORT LAUDERDALE!

700 SW 12th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

2600 E Hallandale Beach Boulevard Unit T702, Hallandale Beach
$848,000
4 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A12112345 MLS
LUXURY CORNER RESIDENCE | BEACHWALK RESORT | NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONSShort-term rentals, including Airbnb, are permitted, offering flexibility for investors seeking rental income or buyers looking for a luxurious vacation home. Offered fully furnished and equipped, this residence is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental use.Experience the convenience of resort-style living with two swimming pools, an exclusive rooftop pool and private lounge for owners, a waterfront pool, fully equipped fitness center, 24-hour security, valet parking, an on-site restaurant and bar, and complimentary beach shuttle service. Enjoy convenient beach access with beach amenities, including two chairs and one umbrella as provided by the building. The maintenance fee includes electricity, water, high-speed internet, cable TV, phone service, building insurance, and resort amenities, providing an exceptionally convenient ownership experience.Ideally located within walking distance of the beach or take the free shuttle and just minutes from Gulfstream Park, Aventura Mall, premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Whether you are seeking a luxury waterfront residence, an upscale second home, or an income-producing investment, this exceptional Beachwalk property offers the perfect combination of spacious living, breathtaking views, privacy, resort-style amenities, and short-term rental flexibility.

2600 E Hallandale Beach Boulevard Unit T702, Hallandale Beach

1310 CORDOVA Road, Fort Lauderdale
$2,799,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26092615 MLS ⋅ Incredible Endless Canal Views BLDG.
UNBELIEVABLE VIEWS!! Tropical Charm Meets the Ultimate Waterfront Lifestyle in Fort Lauderdale! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Lauderdale Harbours, where laid-back Key West charm meets the best of South Florida waterfront living! Nestled in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, the Yachting Capital of America, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence captures the essence of coastal living with refreshing tropical breezes, gorgeous water views, and an unbeatable location just a couple of blocks from the prestigious Lauderdale Yacht Club. For boating enthusiasts, this is the dream! It really doesn't get much better than this! Enjoy 70 feet of deep-water frontage with ocean access and a brand-new, 1,000-square-foot concrete dock, offering generous space to accommodate two boats up to 45 feet each or one up to 60 feet. Whether you're heading out for a day on the ocean, cruising the Intracoastal, or simply enjoying the waterfront scenery, the boating lifestyle is right at your doorstep. Inside, casual coastal elegance meets thoughtful luxury. Beautiful marble floors flow throughout the home, complemented by spa-inspired bathrooms and a fabulous chef's kitchen designed for those who love to cook and entertain. Premium Miele appliances, induction cooktop, granite countertops, rich red birch cabinetry, and a spacious eat-in design make this kitchen as inviting as it is functional. The primary suite offers its own private retreat, complete with a charming veranda where you can sip your morning coffee, soak up the South Florida sunshine, or unwind in the warm evening breeze. The bath features a huge, 2 person air bath that fills from the ceiling! Outdoors, the possibilities are just as exciting! There's plenty of room to create your own tropical pool oasis, adding another dimension to an already exceptional waterfront setting. Imagine sunny afternoons by the pool, weekend gatherings with friends, and evenings spent relaxing under the palms. And the location? It's hard to beat! Just minutes from Fort Lauderdale's beautiful beaches, vibrant restaurants, boutique shopping, Las Olas Boulevard, and Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. Boating, sunshine, tropical breezes, and effortless waterfront living—this is the Fort Lauderdale lifestyle at its finest! All for under $2.8 million dollars!!! WILL NOT LAST!!

1310 CORDOVA Road, Fort Lauderdale

18510 NW 18th Street, Pembroke Pines
$640,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12112203 MLS ⋅ Chapel Trail BLDG.
Wake up to the lake. On a waterfront lot in Dimensions North at Chapel Trail, this one-story 3 bed / 2 bath home shows open-water views the moment you walk in. Vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting and wood-look floors flow through a bright great room where the living area, dining space and kitchen all face the water. The kitchen has white shaker cabinetry with a glass-front display cabinet, quartz counters, subway-tile backsplash, stainless appliances, a pantry, counter seating and French doors to the patio. The primary suite (approx. 21'10" x 17') has a walk-in closet and a fully remodeled bath: double vanity, backlit LED mirror, matte-black fixtures, large-format tile, a walk-in shower with pebble floor and a separate water closet. The second bath is newly renovated with a frameless glass shower and marble-look tile. Every bedroom has an LED ceiling fan. Storm-ready with an impact French door, a new impact garage door (2024) and accordion shutters, plus a 2020 tile roof and 2021 A/C. Outside, a large patio and a fenced, hedge-lined backyard lead through a gate and stepping-stone path to the water's edge. Paver courtyard entry, split bedroom plan, indoor laundry and 2-car garage. Assigned schools: Chapel Trail Elementary, Silver Trail Middle, West Broward High (buyer to verify). HOME HIGHLIGHTS- Lakefront lot with open water views from the living room, dining area, kitchen and backyard- One story, split bedroom plan, 3 bedrooms / 2 full baths, 1,764 sf living, 2-car attached garage- Vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, wood-look laminate floors throughout living areas and bedroomsKITCHEN- White shaker cabinetry with glass-front display cabinet, quartz counters, subway-tile backsplash- Pantry closet and counter seating- Stainless steel refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher- French doors from the dining area to the rear patioPRIMARY SUITE- Approx. 21'10" x 17' with walk-in closet (approx. 9'2" x 6'7")- Newly remodeled bath: double vanity, backlit LED mirror, matte-black fixtures, large-format porcelain tile, walk-in shower with pebble floor and framed glass door, separate water closetSECOND BATH- Newly renovated: frameless glass walk-in shower, marble-look tile, new vanity and matte-black fixturesBEDROOMS- LED ceiling fans in all three bedrooms- Bedroom 3 has a triple-door closetSTORM PROTECTION AND SYSTEMS- Tile roof replaced 2020 (city permit finaled)- A/C 2021 (city permit finaled)- New impact-rated garage door (2024)- Impact windows and impact French door- Accordion shutters throughoutOUTDOOR- Fenced, hedge-lined backyard with gate and stepping-stone path to the water's edge- Approx. 8' x 31' rear patio- Private paver courtyard at the front entryAPPROXIMATE ROOM SIZES (from floor plan)Living 23'0" x 21'1" | Dining 14'5" x 14'0" | Kitchen 11'11" x 8'6" | Primary 21'10" x 17'0" | Bedroom 2 10'4" x 11'3" | Bedroom 3 9'4" x 11'8" | Garage 23'1" x 17'6"COMMUNITYDimensions North at Chapel Trail: community pool, clubhouse, tennis and playground (buyer to verify amenities and HOA dues with the association).Assigned schools: Chapel Trail Elementary, Silver Trail Middle, West Broward High (buyer to verify).

18510 NW 18th Street, Pembroke Pines

10639 Lago Welleby Drive, Sunrise
$520,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12104601 MLS
YOUR TROPICAL WATERFRONT PARADISE AWAITS! Welcome to The Aloha House, a hidden gem in Sunrise where breathtaking lake views, sunsets, and resort-inspired living meet! Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this upgraded 3-bedroom home blends privacy, comfort, and South Florida charm.Inside, a split-bedroom layout opens to a spacious great room with bamboo ceiling accents, recessed lighting, and wood-look tile floors. The gourmet kitchen features European cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast counter. The primary suite boasts cathedral wood ceilings, custom closets, and a spa-inspired bath with a clawfoot tub and frameless glass shower.THE SHOWSTOPPER? YOUR PRIVATE WATERFRONT OASIS! Relax on the oversized domed-screened patio with a splash pool and jets, tropical landscaping, palms, banana trees, and stunning lake views. Sip coffee by the water, entertain friends in your own tropical retreat, or unwind beneath unforgettable sunsets and glowing evening skies.Additional features include hurricane-impact windows and doors, updated baths, upgraded interior doors, and a 2-car garage with storage cabinetry and an impact-rated door.LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes from Sawgrass Mills, Amerant Bank Arena, parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Enjoy peaceful lakeside living with everyday conveniences close by.WHY VACATION WHEN YOU CAN LIVE IN PARADISE? Welcome home to The Aloha House!

10639 Lago Welleby Drive, Sunrise

Start Your Search