Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Lots and Land in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active lots and land listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Lots and Land Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Lots and Land

Broward County
Lots and Land
inventory
Active Listings
17,590
51
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
22
Under Contract
1,537
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$1,128,545
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$476
typical home
Living Area
—
2,048 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
3.4
Avg. Baths
—
2.7
Days on Market
—
162

Lots and Land in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 51 active listings for Broward County lots and land, and the median listing had been on the market 138 days. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 22 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 13.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $670,000, about $400 per square foot, for a median of 1,636 square feet. The middle half of the listings fell between $375,000 and $1,415,000. Listings were most concentrated in Aztec Rv Resort Land Cond, Fla Fruit Lands Co Sub No and Hollywood Little Ranches. If you're buying, a median of 138 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Lots and Land in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings51
Under contract2
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply13.9
Median list price$670,000
Middle half of list prices$375,000 to $1,415,000
Median price per square foot$400
Median square feet1,636
Median days on market138

Broward County subdivisions with the most active lots and land

  • Aztec Rv Resort Land Cond: 3 active
  • Fla Fruit Lands Co Sub No: 3 active
  • Hollywood Little Ranches: 3 active

Lots and Land in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County lots and land are for sale?

There were 51 Broward County lots and land for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Broward County lots and land?

The median list price of Broward County lots and land was $670,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County lots and land fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County lots and land was priced between $375,000 and $1,415,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Broward County lots and land?

The median price per square foot for Broward County lots and land was $400, for a median of 1,636 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Broward County lots and land?

The median listing for Broward County lots and land had been on the market 138 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County lots and land stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 51 Broward County lots and land for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 31 lots and land for sale at a median list price of $1,100,000, Delray Beach had 9 lots and land for sale and Fort Lauderdale had 8 lots and land for sale.

Does the market for Broward County lots and land favor buyers or sellers?

With 51 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Broward County lots and land stood at about 13.9 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Lots and Land Listings

3173 SW 141st Terrace, Davie
$2,500,000
8 Beds ⋅ 7 Baths ⋅ A12108799 MLS ⋅ Saddlebrook BLDG.
Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own one of the largest homes and lots in the prestigious Saddlebrook community of Davie. Situated on over an acre of land, this impressive residence offers more than 5,000 square feet of living space, 8 bedrooms, and 7 bathrooms, providing exceptional space, privacy, and versatility. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features beautiful real hardwood floors, expansive living areas, and a flexible floor plan ideal for multigenerational living. A standout feature is the private in-law quarters with a separate entrance, offering independence and convenience for extended family or guests. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with an oversized swimming pool and expansive grounds offering endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, recreation, and relaxation. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, Trane A/C units installed in 2018, a 12-camera wired CCTV security system, and a generator with a 1,000-gallon fuel capacity, providing an additional source of power during outages. Located within the desirable gated Saddlebrook community, this exceptional property combines estate-style living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. With its generous living space, expansive lot, and versatile accommodations, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly remarkable property in Davie. Schedule your private showing today!

3173 SW 141st Terrace, Davie

6611 MOSELEY Street, Hollywood
$375,000
B26087785 MLS
TWO Prime Corner Lots- Commercial Investment Opportunity Unlock the potential of these centrally located commercial properties—ideal for investors or business owners with vision. The buildings requires a full interior renovation and are being offered strictly AS IS. No guarantees are made regarding its current condition or permitted use. Buyers are strongly encouraged to perform their own due diligence before submitting offers. According to the City of Hollywood, the site is zoned C3 - Medium Intensity Commercial, allowing for a range of potential uses. Address: 1900 N 66TH Avenue Note: Adjacent property also included in purchase. The owner has never occupied the property. Don't miss this opportunity to transform a blank canvas into something exceptional. BUNDLE SALE - $699,999 FOR BOTH PROPERTIES. Property must be sold together with adjacent 1900 N 66TH Avenue. Properties will not be sold separately. Both properties are being sold AS-IS as one package. Seller will only consider offers for the combined purchase of both properties. Both parcels are approximately 6,000 SF each, providing roughly 12,000 SF of combined land. Both are zoned C-3 (Medium Intensity Commercial), offering potential for a variety of commercial or redevelopment uses subject to City of Hollywood zoning, permitting, and approvals. Properties are being sold strictly AS-IS. Excellent opportunity for an investor, developer, or owner-user seeking two contiguous commercial parcels. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, development potential, and property condition.

6611 MOSELEY Street, Hollywood

1900 N 66TH Avenue, Hollywood
$375,000
B26087780 MLS
TWO Prime Corner Lots- Commercial Investment Opportunity Unlock the potential of these centrally located commercial properties—ideal for investors or business owners with vision. The buildings requires a full interior renovation and are being offered strictly AS IS. No guarantees are made regarding its current condition or permitted use. Buyers are strongly encouraged to perform their own due diligence before submitting offers. According to the City of Hollywood, the site is zoned C3 - Medium Intensity Commercial, allowing for a range of potential uses. Address: 6611 Moseley Street, Hollywood, FL 33024 Note: Adjacent property also included in purchase. The owner has never occupied the property. Don't miss this opportunity to transform a blank canvas into something exceptional. BUNDLE SALE - $699,999 FOR BOTH PROPERTIES. Property must be sold together with adjacent 6611 Moseley Street, Hollywood, FL 33024. Properties will not be sold separately. Both properties are being sold AS-IS as one package. Seller will only consider offers for the combined purchase of both properties. Both parcels are approximately 6,000 SF each, providing roughly 12,000 SF of combined land. Both are zoned C-3 (Medium Intensity Commercial), offering potential for a variety of commercial or redevelopment uses subject to City of Hollywood zoning, permitting, and approvals. Properties are being sold strictly AS-IS. Excellent opportunity for an investor, developer, or owner-user seeking two contiguous commercial parcels. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, development potential, and property condition.

1900 N 66TH Avenue, Hollywood

Start Your Search