Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Pet-Friendly Homes in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active pet-friendly homes listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Pet-Friendly Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Pet-Friendly Homes

Broward County
Pet-Friendly Homes
inventory
Active Listings
17,623
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
20
Under Contract
1,537
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$422,971
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$287
typical home
Living Area
—
1,416 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
2.4
Avg. Baths
—
2.4
Days on Market
—
109

Pet-Friendly Homes in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 31 active listings for Broward County pet-friendly homes, with a median of 75 days on the market. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 20 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 9.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $420,000, about $265 per square foot, for a median of 1,319 square feet. The middle half of these listings was priced between $222,000 and $529,000. If you're buying, a 75-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Pet-Friendly Homes in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
Under contract4
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply9.3
Median list price$420,000
Middle half of list prices$222,000 to $529,000
Median price per square foot$265
Median square feet1,319
Median days on market75

Pet-Friendly Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County pet-friendly homes are on the market?

There were 31 Broward County pet-friendly homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Broward County pet-friendly homes typically list for?

The median list price of Broward County pet-friendly homes was $420,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County pet-friendly homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County pet-friendly homes was priced between $222,000 and $529,000.

How much do Broward County pet-friendly homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Broward County pet-friendly homes was $265, for a median of 1,319 square feet.

How long have Broward County pet-friendly homes been on the market?

The median listing for Broward County pet-friendly homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County pet-friendly homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 31 Broward County pet-friendly homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 66 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $729,000, Fort Lauderdale had 10 pet-friendly homes for sale and Boynton Beach had 8 pet-friendly homes for sale.

Is the market for Broward County pet-friendly homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 31 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Broward County pet-friendly homes stood at about 9.3 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Pet-Friendly Homes Listings

701 NW 19th Street Unit 509, Fort Lauderdale
$278,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A11549036 MLS
GREAT INVESTMENT! Welcome to your new spacious condo located in the charming Tennis Club Community! Lovely home w/ open layout, roomy kitchen, all the appliances you need to whip up delicious meals. This condo features 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Enjoy the stunning views from your private balcony, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The gated community offers a large pool, clubhouse, beautiful gardens, picnic & BBQ areas, a car wash, and even a dog park for your furry friend (Pet Friendly Community). The recently painted building and new roof. The community is secured with a call up box and key FOB. Condo fee including basic TV Cable, internet, common laundry rooms, trash removal, sewer, and water, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips. GREAT INVESTMENT! Welcome to your new spacious condo located in the charming Tennis Club Community! This lovely home boasts an open layout, perfect for entertaining guests. You'll love the roomy kitchen, complete with all the appliances you need to whip up delicious meals. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, giving you plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the stunning views from your private balcony, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The gated community offers a large pool, clubhouse, beautiful gardens, picnic & BBQ areas, a car wash, and even a dog park for your furry friend (Pet Friendly Community). The recently painted building and new roof ensure that your home is in top condition. Rest easy knowing that the community is secured with a call up box and key FOB. And the condo fee including basic TV Cable, internet, common laundry rooms, trash removal, sewer, and water, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a stunning, secure community with all the amenities you could want!

701 NW 19th Street Unit 509, Fort Lauderdale

Start Your Search