Fort Lauderdale, FL · Curated MLS Search

Renovated Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL

An editorially curated view of every active renovated homes listing in Fort Lauderdale, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fort Lauderdale Market — Renovated Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Renovated Homes

Fort Lauderdale
Renovated Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,965
511
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,987
358
Under Contract
224
28
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,850,709
$1,107,272 ↓ 40%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$639
$531 ↓ 17%
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
1,645 ft² ↓ 17%
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.3 ↓ 16%
Days on Market
141
126 ↓ 11%

Renovated Homes in Fort Lauderdale: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 511 active listings for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes, and the median listing had been on the market 88 days. These listings made up about 17% of the 2,965 active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type. At the time, 28 more were pending, and 358 sold in the past six months, roughly 60 a month. That works out to about 8.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $649,000, about $463 per square foot, for a median of 1,380 square feet. That price was $75,500 below the $724,500 median for all active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $419,000 and $1,099,000. The largest share of these listings was in Progresso, Coral Ridge Isles and Four Seasons Condo. If you're buying, an 88-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Renovated Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings511
All active listings in Fort Lauderdale, every property type2,965
Under contract28
Sold, past six months358
Months of supply8.6
Median list price$649,000
Middle half of list prices$419,000 to $1,099,000
Median list price, all Fort Lauderdale listings$724,500
Median price per square foot$463
Median square feet1,380
Median days on market88

Fort Lauderdale subdivisions with the most active renovated homes

  • Progresso: 24 active
  • Coral Ridge Isles: 6 active
  • Four Seasons Condo: 6 active

Renovated Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Fort Lauderdale renovated homes are on the market?

There were 511 Fort Lauderdale renovated homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Fort Lauderdale renovated homes typically list for?

The median list price of Fort Lauderdale renovated homes was $649,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes was priced between $419,000 and $1,099,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes?

The median price per square foot for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes was $463, for a median of 1,380 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes?

The median listing for Fort Lauderdale renovated homes had been on the market 88 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Fort Lauderdale renovated homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 511 Fort Lauderdale renovated homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 2,693 renovated homes for sale at a median list price of $450,000, Palm Beach County had 2,428 renovated homes for sale at a median list price of $539,000 and Boca Raton had 432 renovated homes for sale at a median list price of $593,950.

How do prices of Fort Lauderdale renovated homes compare with the rest of Fort Lauderdale?

The median list price of Fort Lauderdale renovated homes, $649,000, was $75,500 below the $724,500 median for all active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Fort Lauderdale, FL

View All Fort Lauderdale FL Renovated Homes Listings

3410 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1501N, Fort Lauderdale
$1,650,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26092878 MLS
Experience breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath corner Beach Front condo on Galt Ocean Mile in Fort Lauderdale. Custom marble flooring welcomes you into a light-filled interior featuring crown molding, recessed lighting, and hurricane-impact windows and doors installed this year March 2026. The spacious living and dining areas showcase sweeping ocean views, while the thoughtfully redesigned kitchen features contrasting cabinetry, marble countertops with custom edging, a coordinating backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, a matching vent hood, and ample storage. A charming breakfast nook with matching marble finishes and additional storage creates the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. All three bedrooms offer beautiful Atlantic Ocean views. The generously sized primary suite measures approximately 30 x 16 feet and features a king-size bed, sitting area, dedicated dressing stations, a walk-in closet, and a custom-designed ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, glass vessel basins, gold hardware, and a shower/tub combination. The additional bedrooms offer abundant storage, custom built-ins, and elegant finishes, while the two guest bathrooms showcase distinctive marble details and decorative tilework. A full-size, stackable washer and dryer inside the unit adds everyday convenience. Enjoy the beachfront lifestyle with private beach access, beach chairs, umbrellas, and outdoor grilling and dining areas. Community amenities include a fitness center and tennis courts. The building's 50-year inspection has been completed, with renovation work nearing completion. Assessments for the pool area and hallways have been paid, and the building has fully funded reserves. The community pool is currently closed for renovations, with completion anticipated by the end of 2026. Two underground garage parking spaces are included, with the capacity to accommodate up to three vehicles, subject to fit and garage restrictions. Pet-friendly building permitting one pet up to 35 lbs. Owners must own the unit for at least one year before renting; annual rentals only, with no short-term rentals permitted. Pickup trucks and motorcycles are not permitted in the garage. Ideally situated along Fort Lauderdale's coveted Galt Ocean Mile, this oceanfront residence combines a fully renovated interior, thoughtful custom details, and spectacular coastal views. DON'T FORGET TO WATCH THE WALKTHROUGH VIDEO!

3410 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1501N, Fort Lauderdale

400 SW 31st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale
$525,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12112558 MLS
FULLY RENOVATED | 2026 ROOF | IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS | HUGE CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY | NO HOA | MOVE-IN READY!Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Melrose Manors neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale! Offering 1,656 sqft under air and 2,088 total sqft, this versatile property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an additional room with a window and closet, perfect for a 4th bedroom, home office, den, or guest room.Completely renovated inside and out, this home features a brand-new 2026 roof, impact-resistant windows and doors, central A/C, and a stunning modern kitchen with contemporary cabinetry and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been beautifully upgraded with elegant porcelain finishes, modern fixtures, and glass shower doors.Freshly painted throughout, the property also offers a convenient laundry area, generous additional storage by the covered carport, and a huge newly completed 2026 circular driveway with parking for up to 6 cars. Beautifully updated landscaping enhances the home’s curb appeal and welcoming atmosphere.NO HOA! Enjoy modern upgrades, flexible living space, and the convenience of a prime Fort Lauderdale location, close to major highways, shopping, dining, and beaches.A wonderful opportunity to own a fully renovated, move-in-ready home with exceptional parking space and major upgrades already completed. Schedule your private showing today!

400 SW 31st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

1017 NE 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale
$1,550,000
A12110633 MLS
EXCEPTIONAL TURNKEY MULTIFAMILY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF FORT LAUDERDALE! This fully renovated and fully furnished 5-unit property offers immediate income from day one and is currently generating an approximate 7% annual return based on current operations. The unit mix includes three 1-bedroom/1-bath units, one 2-bedroom/1-bath unit, and one studio. Four units are currently operated as short-term rentals, while one 1-bedroom unit is leased long-term at $1,800/month, providing a diversified rental strategy. All five units were renovated within the past three years and are offered fully furnished and equipped, making this a true turnkey investment. The property also features 5 parking spaces, a common laundry area, outdoor patio and BBQ area, tropical landscaping, smart locks, and CCTV surveillance. Ideally located approximately 3.5 miles from Fort Lauderdale Beach and just 2.3 miles from I-95, with convenient access to Downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major transportation routes. Additional upside potential exists through optimized short-term rental management and further enhancement of the outdoor amenities, including the potential addition of a swimming pool. A rare opportunity to acquire a renovated, furnished, income-producing multifamily property in one of South Florida's most desirable and active rental markets. Please contact the listing agent to schedule a private showing. Minimum 24-hour advance notice required.

1017 NE 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

4240 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 2402, Fort Lauderdale
$2,500,000
2 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ B26089957 MLS ⋅ L'Ambiance Beach BLDG.
Sweeping Atlantic views and spectacular custom interiors define this fully renovated, 24th-floor corner sub-penthouse at L'Ambiance on Fort Lauderdale's coveted Galt Ocean Mile. Spanning 2,318 square feet, this two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence features soaring 10-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling impact glass framing ocean, coastline and Intracoastal views. Originally designed as a three-bedroom, the expanded layout offers generous living, dining and office areas enhanced by dramatic ocean views, custom lighting and extensive built-ins. Beautifully integrated storage extends throughout the entryway, living space and office area. The kitchen pairs a striking oversized waterfall island with seating and an entire wall of floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances and a beverage refrigerator. The ocean-facing primary suite features balcony access, a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, floating vanities and illuminated mirrors, complemented by warm cabinetry and large-format tile. The additional bedroom enjoys expansive windows with city and ocean views and an ensuite bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower and double sinks. A separate powder room and an in-residence laundry area with side-by-side washer and dryer add everyday convenience. The curved, glass-railed balcony invites ocean breezes and open-air dining. Restoration Hardware furnishings and accessories are included at the full asking price. Built in 2003, L'Ambiance is the newest building on the Galt Mile, offering a boutique oceanfront setting with just 124 residences. Amenities include direct beach access, 24-hour security, valet parking for owners and guests, electric car charging stations, fiber-optic internet, a pool deck with spa tub, barbecue area with bar, gym, spa and steam room, and a party room with a full kitchen and wine bar. The residence includes two titled garage spaces, a metered car charger and additional storage. Two pets under 40 pounds are permitted. Residences may be rented twice annually, with a minimum rental term of 90 days. Extraordinary views. Exceptional design. Oceanfront living at its finest.

4240 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 2402, Fort Lauderdale

Start Your Search