Fort Lauderdale, FL · Curated MLS Search

Cash Only Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL

An editorially curated view of every active cash only homes listing in Fort Lauderdale, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fort Lauderdale Market — Cash Only Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cash Only Homes

Fort Lauderdale
Cash Only Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,965
38
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,987
49
Under Contract
224
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,850,709
$338,934 ↓ 82%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$639
$309 ↓ 52%
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
1,097 ft² ↓ 44%
Avg. Beds
2.7
1.8 ↓ 34%
Avg. Baths
2.8
1.6 ↓ 42%
Days on Market
141
114 ↓ 19%

Cash Only Homes in Fort Lauderdale: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 38 active listings for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes, with a median of 87 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,965 active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 49 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $299,000, about $300 per square foot, for a median of 1,120 square feet. That price was $425,500 below the $724,500 median for all active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $239,000 and $387,000. Listings were most concentrated in Coral Ridge Towers East Co-Op and Coral Ridge Towers South Co-Op. If you're buying, an 87-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Cash Only Homes in Fort Lauderdale, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings38
All active listings in Fort Lauderdale, every property type2,965
Under contract8
Sold, past six months49
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$299,000
Middle half of list prices$239,000 to $387,000
Median list price, all Fort Lauderdale listings$724,500
Median price per square foot$300
Median square feet1,120
Median days on market87

Fort Lauderdale subdivisions with the most active cash only homes

  • Coral Ridge Towers East Co-Op: 6 active
  • Coral Ridge Towers South Co-Op: 5 active

Cash Only Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Fort Lauderdale cash only homes are on the market?

There were 38 Fort Lauderdale cash only homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Fort Lauderdale cash only homes typically list for?

The median list price of Fort Lauderdale cash only homes was $299,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes was priced between $239,000 and $387,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes?

The median price per square foot for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes was $300, for a median of 1,120 square feet.

How long have Fort Lauderdale cash only homes been on the market?

The median listing for Fort Lauderdale cash only homes had been on the market 87 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Fort Lauderdale cash only homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 38 Fort Lauderdale cash only homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 167 cash only homes for sale at a median list price of $258,000, Palm Beach County had 55 cash only homes for sale at a median list price of $325,000 and Boynton Beach had 13 cash only homes for sale at a median list price of $265,000.

How do prices of Fort Lauderdale cash only homes compare with the rest of Fort Lauderdale?

The median list price of Fort Lauderdale cash only homes, $299,000, was $425,500 below the $724,500 median for all active listings in Fort Lauderdale, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Fort Lauderdale, FL

View All Fort Lauderdale FL Cash Only Homes Listings

2151 NE 68TH Unit 201, Fort Lauderdale
$159,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26079444 MLS
Cash or 25% Down! Sparkling, sunny 1st flr 2 bed 1.5 bath home in Imperial Point Colonnades on the Fort Lauderdale/Pompano line. Beautifully maintained home is filled with thoughtful updates. Contemporary pale-gray luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, The open living/dining area provides a comfortable space for entertaining or relaxing. The updated kitchen offers newer stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops wood cabinetry and custom tile backsplash. The primary suite features walk-in closet and half bath with a beautiful marble top vanity. The full bath is updated with a marble-top vanity, newer lighting and mirror, plus a walk-in shower with a convenient built-in seat. A lovely-sized second bedroom completes the residence and offers flexibility for guests. New replacement windows throughout. Imperial Point Colonnades offers a welcoming setting with beautifully maintained common areas and amenities, including a pristine, oversized heated swimming pool, newly renovated game room, functional exercise room and seating with umbrellas at the beautiful fountain area. Newer common laundry is conveniently located on the second floor The Condo fee: $1,880 per quarter. There is 1 assigned parking space. Minimum 700 credit score required for all adults residing in the complex. No pets permitted, and owners may not rent the unit during the first two years of ownership Colonnades is conveniently located 5 minutes from grocers, medical serices, auto services, restaurants, retail and 10 minutes to the beaches or the highway. Palm Beach and Miami are only 50 minutes away.

2151 NE 68TH Unit 201, Fort Lauderdale

3300 NE 36th Street Unit 605, Fort Lauderdale
$390,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A11727116 MLS ⋅ 3300 BLDG.
Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and tastefully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, ideally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Just steps from the beach, this bright and airy unit offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and community. The kitchen has been opened so it leads to the dining and living rooms, perfect for entertaining with the beautiful granite countertop. The thoughtfully designed layout features abundant natural light, modern finishes, and a sophisticated style, making it truly move-in ready. Live in a like-new building with no upcoming assessments or construction disruptions. 24/7 lobby security, Pool, Intracoastal front entertainment center, gym, and great neighbors. Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and tastefully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, ideally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Just steps from the beach, this bright and airy unit offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and community. The kitchen has been opened so it leads to the dining and living rooms, perfect for entertaining with the beautiful granite countertop. This is a meticulously restored building that has recently completed its renovation, so you can enjoy a like-new property with no upcoming assessments or construction disruptions. The building is financially secure and stable, giving residents peace of mind. The thoughtfully designed layout features abundant natural light, modern finishes, and a sophisticated style, making it truly move-in ready. Furniture and artwork is negotiable. Exceptional features include 24/7 lobby security, a refreshing pool, Intracoastal front entertainment center, gym, and a welcoming property. The building is well-managed both fiscally and physically, ensuring the property remains in pristine condition. Additionally, this property is just steps from the beach, near great dining options, and conveniently located for access to Fort Lauderdale’s best amenities.This cash-only property is perfect for those seeking a peaceful, low-maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community. Schedule your showing today to explore this incredible opportunity.Note: Agent and brokerage are not responsible for errors; please confirm all information.

3300 NE 36th Street Unit 605, Fort Lauderdale

Start Your Search