Parkland, FL · Curated MLS Search

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland, FL

An editorially curated view of every active hurricane shutter homes listing in Parkland, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Parkland Market — Hurricane Shutter Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Hurricane Shutter Homes

Parkland
Hurricane Shutter Homes
inventory
Active Listings
205
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
366
56
Under Contract
30
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,538,316
$1,004,804 ↓ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$425
$380 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
3,362 ft²
2,534 ft² ↓ 25%
Avg. Beds
4.3
3.6 ↓ 17%
Avg. Baths
3.9
2.9 ↓ 25%
Days on Market
80
72 ↓ 10%

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Parkland hurricane shutter homes, and the median listing had been on the market 63 days. That is about 11% of the 205 active listings in Parkland across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 56 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. That works out to about 2.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $857,000, about $353 per square foot, for a median of 2,388 square feet. That price was $343,000 below the $1,200,000 median for all active listings in Parkland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $705,000 and $1,090,000. Listings were most concentrated in Parkland Royale. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Parkland, every property type205
Under contract3
Sold, past six months56
Months of supply2.4
Median list price$857,000
Middle half of list prices$705,000 to $1,090,000
Median list price, all Parkland listings$1,200,000
Median price per square foot$353
Median square feet2,388
Median days on market63

Parkland subdivisions with the most active hurricane shutter homes

  • Parkland Royale: 3 active

Hurricane Shutter Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Parkland hurricane shutter homes are on the market?

There were 22 Parkland hurricane shutter homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Parkland hurricane shutter homes typically list for?

The median list price of Parkland hurricane shutter homes was $857,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Parkland hurricane shutter homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Parkland hurricane shutter homes was priced between $705,000 and $1,090,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Parkland hurricane shutter homes?

The median price per square foot for Parkland hurricane shutter homes was $353, for a median of 2,388 square feet.

How long have Parkland hurricane shutter homes been on the market?

The median listing for Parkland hurricane shutter homes had been on the market 63 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Parkland hurricane shutter homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Parkland hurricane shutter homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 1,175 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $479,000, Broward County had 1,037 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $445,000 and Boynton Beach had 202 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $475,000.

How do prices of Parkland hurricane shutter homes compare with the rest of Parkland?

The median list price of Parkland hurricane shutter homes, $857,000, was $343,000 below the $1,200,000 median for all active listings in Parkland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Parkland, FL

View All Parkland FL Hurricane Shutter Homes Listings

5987 NW 65TH Terrace, Parkland
$2,199,000
4 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ B26091385 MLS
Rare opportunity to own a custom-built estate home on 1.09 acres in prestigious Pine Tree Estates, one of Parkland's most desirable communities! This single-story residence features soaring vaulted ceilings, natural wood floors, a wood-burning fireplace, private office, and oversized 3-car garage with room for an automotive lift. An impressive circular driveway creates a grand entrance. Enjoy a screened-in pool, waterfall, expansive patio, and lush tropical surroundings offering exceptional privacy. Features include a 2019 roof, double-pane Pella windows, accordion hurricane shutters, and whole-house generator. Plenty of room to expand or customize! Prime location off Holmberg Road, near US-441 and the Sawgrass Expressway. Experience estate living without HOA restrictions! Discover the freedom and flexibility of estate living in one of Parkland's most sought-after communities. Situated on 1.09 acres, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and endless possibilities. The expansive grounds provide opportunities for future enhancements, outdoor entertaining, or creating your own private retreat. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable South Florida living, the home offers an inviting atmosphere with distinctive architectural character and timeless appeal. Whether enjoying peaceful mornings surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, entertaining family and friends, or envisioning future improvements, this property offers the flexibility to make it your own. Conveniently located near excellent shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, yet tucked away in a tranquil estate setting. No HOA restrictions or mandatory association fees. A truly unique opportunity to enjoy the space, independence, and lifestyle that make Pine Tree Estates so desirable!

5987 NW 65TH Terrace, Parkland

10732 NW 61st Court, Parkland
$955,000
5 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ A11394953 MLS ⋅ Parkland Isles BLDG.
*******NOT SHOWINGS ON SATURDAY'S******* Exceptional Home 5 bedrooms 3 1/2 Baths Pool Home Excellent Curb Appeal Architectural Styling, Tasteful Landscaping. 3 Car Garage Home. Tile & Wood Flooring, Overside Master Suit with Full Bath Jacuzzi and Shower Spacious Kitchen, Breakfast area and Large Family Room. Sliding Doors To Beautiful Backyard Oasis Type Spectacular Pool Area! Formal Dinning and Living Room. Upper Level Features 3 Additional Bedrooms with Huge Walk- in Closets, California Closet. Pendant lighting, Ceiling Fans and Many Other Upgrades. Entire Sea Salt Water System. Full Accordions Hurricane Shutters. Near to Major Highways, Malls. 24 Hours Guard Gate. Resort Style Community Many Amenities.* BACK ON MARKET READY FOR NEW OWNERS* SHOWINGS STARTING WEDNESDAY MAY 29, 2024 *******NOT SHOWINGS ON SATURDAY'S******* Exceptional Home 5 bedrooms 3 1/2 Baths Pool Home Excellent Curb Appeal Architectural Styling, Tasteful Landscaping. 3 Car Garage Home. Tile & Wood Flooring, Over side Master Suit with Full Bath Jacuzzi and Shower Spacious Kitchen, Breakfast area and Large Family Room. Sliding Doors To Beautiful Backyard Oasis Type Spectacular Pool Area! Formal Dinning and Living Room. Upper Level Features 3 Additional Bedrooms with Huge Walk- in Closets with California Closet. Pendant lighting, Ceiling Fans and Many Other Upgrades. Entire Sea Salt Water System. Full Accordions Hurricane Shutters. Excellent Community. Well Located Near to Major Highways, Malls. 24 Hours Guard Gate. Resort Style Community with Many Amenities. ********* BACK ON MARKET READY FOR NEW OWNERS **********

10732 NW 61st Court, Parkland

Start Your Search