Parkland, FL · Curated MLS Search

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland, FL

An editorially curated view of every active hurricane shutter homes listing in Parkland, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Parkland Market — Hurricane Shutter Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Hurricane Shutter Homes

Parkland
Hurricane Shutter Homes
inventory
Active Listings
205
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
366
56
Under Contract
30
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,538,316
$1,004,804 ↓ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$425
$380 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
3,362 ft²
2,534 ft² ↓ 25%
Avg. Beds
4.3
3.6 ↓ 17%
Avg. Baths
3.9
2.9 ↓ 25%
Days on Market
80
72 ↓ 10%

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Parkland hurricane shutter homes, and the median listing had been on the market 63 days. That is about 11% of the 205 active listings in Parkland across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 56 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. That works out to about 2.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $857,000, about $353 per square foot, for a median of 2,388 square feet. That price was $343,000 below the $1,200,000 median for all active listings in Parkland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $705,000 and $1,090,000. Listings were most concentrated in Parkland Royale. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Hurricane Shutter Homes in Parkland, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Parkland, every property type205
Under contract3
Sold, past six months56
Months of supply2.4
Median list price$857,000
Middle half of list prices$705,000 to $1,090,000
Median list price, all Parkland listings$1,200,000
Median price per square foot$353
Median square feet2,388
Median days on market63

Parkland subdivisions with the most active hurricane shutter homes

  • Parkland Royale: 3 active

Hurricane Shutter Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Parkland hurricane shutter homes are on the market?

There were 22 Parkland hurricane shutter homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Anchor Group at Century 21 Stein Posner's review of MLS data.

What do Parkland hurricane shutter homes typically list for?

The median list price of Parkland hurricane shutter homes was $857,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Parkland hurricane shutter homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Parkland hurricane shutter homes was priced between $705,000 and $1,090,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Parkland hurricane shutter homes?

The median price per square foot for Parkland hurricane shutter homes was $353, for a median of 2,388 square feet.

How long have Parkland hurricane shutter homes been on the market?

The median listing for Parkland hurricane shutter homes had been on the market 63 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Parkland hurricane shutter homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Parkland hurricane shutter homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 1,175 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $479,000, Broward County had 1,037 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $445,000 and Boynton Beach had 202 hurricane shutter homes for sale at a median list price of $475,000.

How do prices of Parkland hurricane shutter homes compare with the rest of Parkland?

The median list price of Parkland hurricane shutter homes, $857,000, was $343,000 below the $1,200,000 median for all active listings in Parkland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Parkland, FL

View All Parkland FL Hurricane Shutter Homes Listings

5987 NW 65TH Terrace, Parkland
$2,199,000
4 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ B26091385 MLS
Rare opportunity to own a truly custom-built estate home on 1.09 acres in prestigious Pine Tree Estates, one of Parkland's most desirable NO HOA communities! One Story Custom SFR Home Featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, natural wood floors, a wood-burning fireplace, private office, and oversized 3-car garage with room for an automotive lift. An impressive circular driveway creates a grand estate entrance. Enjoy a screened-in pool, waterfall, expansive patio, and lush tropical surroundings offering exceptional privacy. Features include a NEW ROOF (2019), double-pane Pella windows, accordion hurricane shutters, and whole-house generator. Plenty of room to expand or customize! Prime location near Holmberg Rd, US-441, and Sawgrass Expressway. Experience estate living without HOA restrictions! **CUSTOM-BUILT ESTATE HOME ON 1.09 ACRES IN PRESTIGIOUS PINE TREE ESTATES - NO HOA!** Discover a rare opportunity to own a truly custom-built estate home in Pine Tree Estates, one of Parkland's most desirable and established residential communities. Situated on an expansive 1.09-acre homesite, this distinctive residence offers exceptional privacy, generous living spaces, and the freedom of **NO HOA**, all in a prime location just west of US-441 near Holmberg Road, with convenient access to the Sawgrass Expressway. An impressive circular driveway creates a grand estate-style arrival, leading to an oversized three-car garage with generous ceiling height and potential to accommodate an automotive lift. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful natural wood flooring, and a genuine wood-burning fireplace showcase the home's character, craftsmanship, and timeless appeal. A dedicated home office provides the ideal space for working remotely or a private study. Designed for comfortable South Florida living and entertaining, the residence features an expansive screened-in patio and pool area overlooking the property's lush tropical surroundings. The oversized lot provides tremendous flexibility and ample room for future expansion, additional outdoor amenities, or creating your own private estate retreat. Notable features include **a roof replaced in 2019, double-pane Pella windows, accordion hurricane shutters, and a whole-house generator**, offering valuable improvements and added peace of mind. Enjoy the rare combination of acreage, privacy, architectural character, and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. With no homeowners association and room to grow, this exceptional Pine Tree Estates property presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy estate living in the heart of Parkland. **A truly special property offering space, freedom, and endless possibilities!**

5987 NW 65TH Terrace, Parkland

10732 NW 61st Court, Parkland
$955,000
5 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ A11394953 MLS ⋅ Parkland Isles BLDG.
*******NOT SHOWINGS ON SATURDAY'S******* Exceptional Home 5 bedrooms 3 1/2 Baths Pool Home Excellent Curb Appeal Architectural Styling, Tasteful Landscaping. 3 Car Garage Home. Tile & Wood Flooring, Overside Master Suit with Full Bath Jacuzzi and Shower Spacious Kitchen, Breakfast area and Large Family Room. Sliding Doors To Beautiful Backyard Oasis Type Spectacular Pool Area! Formal Dinning and Living Room. Upper Level Features 3 Additional Bedrooms with Huge Walk- in Closets, California Closet. Pendant lighting, Ceiling Fans and Many Other Upgrades. Entire Sea Salt Water System. Full Accordions Hurricane Shutters. Near to Major Highways, Malls. 24 Hours Guard Gate. Resort Style Community Many Amenities.* BACK ON MARKET READY FOR NEW OWNERS* SHOWINGS STARTING WEDNESDAY MAY 29, 2024 *******NOT SHOWINGS ON SATURDAY'S******* Exceptional Home 5 bedrooms 3 1/2 Baths Pool Home Excellent Curb Appeal Architectural Styling, Tasteful Landscaping. 3 Car Garage Home. Tile & Wood Flooring, Over side Master Suit with Full Bath Jacuzzi and Shower Spacious Kitchen, Breakfast area and Large Family Room. Sliding Doors To Beautiful Backyard Oasis Type Spectacular Pool Area! Formal Dinning and Living Room. Upper Level Features 3 Additional Bedrooms with Huge Walk- in Closets with California Closet. Pendant lighting, Ceiling Fans and Many Other Upgrades. Entire Sea Salt Water System. Full Accordions Hurricane Shutters. Excellent Community. Well Located Near to Major Highways, Malls. 24 Hours Guard Gate. Resort Style Community with Many Amenities. ********* BACK ON MARKET READY FOR NEW OWNERS **********

10732 NW 61st Court, Parkland

8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland
$884,999
4 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ A12065682 MLS
Welcome to 8550 Lakeside Bend within the highly sought after Miralago at Parkland. This pristinely kept 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage home checks all the boxes! Nestled on an oversized waterfront lot with plenty of space to build a pool, this upgraded home features a triple split floorplan and open layout offering effortless single story living with seamless indoor outdoor appeal and beautiful lake views from every angle, where mesmerizing sunrises provide the perfect backdrop each morning while enjoying your coffee. Notable upgrades include a new A/C unit, new wood flooring, built-in custom closets, plantation shutters throughout, gorgeous accent walls featuring custom wood paneling, and designer light fixtures adding the perfect touch. Miralago residents benefit from 2 manned 24 hour guard gated security points and access to both the Miralago and Cascata Clubs, featuring resort style pools, fitness centers, playgrounds, indoor and outdoor basketball courts, tennis courts, sauna, steam rooms, and so much more. Enjoy an exceptional resort style Parkland lifestyle with activities for all ages. Conveniently located alongside Parkland’s state-of-the-art Wedge Preserve Park, soon offering pickleball courts, ninja style obstacle courses, fishing, playgrounds, and additional recreational amenities. Zoned for A rated Parkland schools and ideally located near schools, bus stops, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. This gorgeous Parkland lifestyle can be all yours to call home.

8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland

Start Your Search